Club Championship Show
23rd February 2008
   
BEST IN SHOW
Miss B Costello's Blenheim dog
Ch Beauella Radzinski JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Mr B & Mrs M A Claydon's Blenheim bitch
Ch Brymarden Moon River JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Mr M Levy & Mr M Sedgwick's Blenheim dog
Pascavale Jai
 
Judges' Reports
DOGS - Judge - Mr M Quinney

Minor Puppy (24 Entries, 4 Absent)
1 - LEVY & SEDGWICK'S PASCAVALE JAI (BPIS)
2 - LAMONT'S MOORFIELDS MY HERO
3 - FINNEY'S ANBERAN PUMPKIN SPICE AT SYLKLANDS
RES - COAKER'S HOMERBRENT FLASH CARD
VHC - ROGERSON'S RABYMAR UNTOUCHABLE
HC - TARABAD'S KHATIBI JUAN FOR THE ROAD


Puppy (16, 1)
1 - VELLA'S CINDERLACE CROMWELL
2 - LI'S AVALCIER NEMESIS
3 - COSTELLO'S BEAUELLA BLUSH
RES - CLAYDON'S BRYMARDEN JOHNNY WALKER
VHC - TABERNER'S TABERSOME PURE GOLD
HC - COAKER'S HOMERBRENT BRANSCOMBE

Junior (23, 4)
1 - RIX & BERRY'S RICKSBURY ROYAL TRADITION JW
2 - LAMONT'S MOORFIELDS APOLLON
3 - Name Withheld
RES - FRY & JACKSON'S AMANTRA PRINCE OF THIEVES
VHC - HUGHES' LORANKA'S JUST LIKE HEAVEN
HC - CONNELL'S MONARIC HIGH DEFINITION

Yearling (15, 0)
1 - BOARDMAN'S VOLNEY BONANZA
2 - HUBBARD'S POPOLULU DAZZLING DEMPSTER JW
3 - FRY & JAKCSON'S AMANTRA VAUDEVILLE
RES - EVANS' TTITIAN CHOCALATIER FOR SVENA
VHC - BARNARD'S TOSHINI MARTINO JW
HC - FIRTH'S TOSHINI GEORGIO AT FIRNICK

Special Graduate Blenheim (9, 0)
1 - BIGGS' KELLORIAN HEAD OVER HEELS
2 - HALL'S TASSET ROYAL PLAYBOY
3 - JONES' TOMNIL CREAM OF THE STARS AT DROLEUS JW SHCM
RES - HUGHES' LORANKA'S ARAMIS
VHC - WIGGINS' WHYTEPLACE ALONSO
HC - WALTON'S UNDERKNOLL REALITY JW

Special Graduate Tricolour (10, 3)
1 - INGLIS' CRAIGOWL SANTANA
2 - GARDINER & DANSAGE'S EDONHILL BLAZE AWAY JW
3 - BIDDLE'S HEARTHFRIEND HAUTE COUTURE
RES - COOPER'S DANDERMEL JE NE SAIS QUOI
VHC - FINLAY'S MARISK EDRADOUR JW
HC - RICHMOND'S CHARLOTTETOWN PIETER

Special Graduate Black/Tan (17, 0)
1 - ROGERSON'S RABYMAR COURAGEOUS HEART
2 - MORGAN'S CLEOCATH CARREGDDU AT SOHANASTAR SHCM
3 - GARDINER & DANSAGE'S EDONHILL FIDDLESTICKS
RES - LAMONT'S MOORFIELDS APOLLON
VHC - HUGHES' LORANKA'S STARDOM
HC - LEWIS' LEELYN BUMBLE FOR CARLEETO

Special Graduate Ruby (11, 0)
1 - SMITH'S BEAUDALE FIELDS OF GOLD
2 - FISK'S REBHANN BO-DIDDLEY
3 - PAGAN'S SORATA BOB MARLEY
RES - TEBBETT'S TEBATIA MR BASHFUL
VHC - HARDING'S REXEVEN TAWNY PORT
HC - ALLERTON & BREWER'S BOWFORT ROUGE AVEC DEERIEM

Post Graduate (23, 2)
1 - Name Withheld
2 - NEWNE'S PENQUITE CINNAMON
3 - GODWIN'S CAVALIEGH CHRISTIAN
RES - BROOKS' MOONVALE AUGUSTUS
VHC - WALKER'S KRINGLEHOLME ENCORE SHCM
HC - TOWSE'S MILETREE CITATION

Mid Limit (18, 1)
1 - LEVY & SEDGWICK'S PASCAVALE JAMIE JW (RCC)
2 - RIX & BERRY'S RICKSBURY ROYAL VALOUR JW
3 - BOARDMAN'S VOLNEY GAZPACHO
RES - ALLERTON'S CAZARRAH TENNYSON FOR DEERIEM JW
VHC - COAKER'S TTITIAN PUPPETEER OF HOMERBRENT JW SHCM
HC - PAGAN'S CAMPANARDS TRIBUTE TO SORATA

Limit (13, 0)
1 - VELLA & LI'S AVALCIER OLIVIER OF CINDERLACE
2 - ANGELL'S CHARWELTON TATE JW
3 - ALLERTON'S KAVACAY MAGIC DREAM AT DEERIEM
RES - ROGERSON'S RABYMAR APOLLO
VHC - FISK'S REBHANN BO-DIDDLEY
HC - LYMER & SCHEIDT'S LYMREY HI PERFORMANCE

Open Not Exceeding 18 lbs (13, 0)
1 - FRY & JACKSON'S AMANTGRA STAGEHAND
2 - VORDERSTRASSE & KIRSCHBAUM'S INT/NED CH ROSSCREA DIPLOMATIC
3 - COAKER'S KINEVOR CURTIS OF HOMERBRENT JW SHCM
RES - LEVY & SEDGWICK'S PASCAVALE ALFIE JW
VHC - KORN'S SANDUSK MONTEREY JW SHCM
HC - SHONE'S COBALATINO CANDY MAN

Open Bred by Exhibitor (2, 0)
1 - BARWELL'S CHARLOTTETOWN MOTIVATOR
2 - JONES' TIMSAR MISTER MOONLIGHTER

Open (12, 2)
1 - COSTELLO'S CH BEAUELLA RADZINSKI JW (CC & BIS)
2 - LI'S AVALCIER MANHATTAN JW
3 - SMITH & ALDOUS' CH ARANEL COSMIC
RES - HUGHES' LORANKA'S ENCHANTING JW
VHC - CLAYDON'S CH BRYMARDEN MONTANA JW
HC - MATSUMOTO'S JAP KC CH VOLNEY MAGIC

Veteran (12, 2)
1 - BLOOMFIELD'S OAKLAKE ONE MORE TRI
2 - BREWER'S SULTAIR THE SEA BARON AT BOWFORT
3 - SPARROW'S TASHMIT LUCY'S LEGACY
RES - HUGHES' CH LORANKA'S CELEBRATION
VHC - LEWIS' CH DARASTE REFLECTION OF LOVE
HC - TOWSE'S CH MILETREE NIJINSKY JW




BITCHES. - Judge - Mrs S Waters


Minor Puppy (25 Entries, 5 Absent)
1 - SMITH & ALDOUS' ARANEL ENERGIE (BBP)
2 - LAMONT'S MOORFIELDS LA MARSEILLAISE
3 - HUGHES' LORANKA'S STAR SO BRIGHT
RES - TOWSE'S MILETREE OOPS ZA LA (RAF)
VHC - HAMILL'S RABYMAR QUEEN BOADICEA OF CRAEBECK
HC - MANN'S LYNDABELLE FAITH IN ME

Puppy (16, 8)
1 - TAYLOR'S ROSSCREA GRACELAND
2 - CLAYDON'S BRYMARDEN MOON MAGIC
3 - ENGEL'S ANGEL'S PRIDE NEXT TOP MODEL
RES - TOWSE'S MILETREE COSMOS STAR
VHC - SHARRATT'S DUNADROB MAY BE THIS TIME
HC - BAYLISS' CASTLEWYTCH BABYCHAM

Junior (38, 12)
1 - TOWSE'S MILETREE NELLA FANTERCIA
2 - SMITH & ALDOUS' ARANEL NUTMEG
3 - MARTIN'S TTITIAN SUMMERBERRY
RES - LEVY & SEDGWICK'S PASCAVALE ALICE
VHC - RENNARD'S DERANMAR FRANCESCA JW
HC - GOODWIN'S LANOLA SABROSA

Yearling (25, 8)
1 - AKINS' TRIODAN TIARA AT LACERTA
2 - WADDINGTON’S SPINDLEPOINT BABICH
3 - GODWIN & TWEDDELL'S RIVERMOOR HANNAH
RES - LEWIS' DARASTE BETHANY
VHC - POWELL'S CLOUDCROFT DIXIE CHICK
HC - TEBBETT’S TEBATIA MISS SPLENDID

Special Graduate Blenheim (20, 4)
1 - LEVY & SEDGWICK'S PASCAVALE CLARISSA JW
2 - CONNEALLY'S COEDGWLUM HOT FLAME
3 - HINDLE'S RICKSBURY VENUS TO ELLISIANA JW
RES - TOWN'S BARSAC CATANIA
VHC - COOLE'S JOLAINEY MISS MILLIE
HC - RENNARD'S DERANMAR PHILIPPA

Special Graduate Tricolour (15, 5)
1 - GASKELL'S JEILOHN LUCINDA
2 - GOODWIN'S LANOLA SERAFINA
3 - KERR'S KINVAAR KINKY BOOTS
RES - BLOOMFIELD'S OAKLAKE JUST DREAMING
VHC - PHILLIPS' DROLEUS SHEEZ JUST CRUUZIN AT TILLYMIST
HC - TARABAD'S KHATIBI EDIE DOES IT

Special Graduate Black/Tan (16, 3)
1 - BOUNDY'S RUBYFIELD FIDGET
2 - BOARDMAN'S VOLNEY DAISY BELLE
3 - KOSTER'S HARANA SARAH VAUGHAN
RES - TAYLOR'S KEMBLE NIKITA
VHC - ROGERSON'S RABYMAR QUINEVERE
HC - LEWIS' LEELYN DIXIE BOO WITH CARLEETO

Special Graduate Ruby (10, 2)
1 - FLOWER'S ANBERAN GINGER TRUFFLE
2 - PAGAN'S SORATA SOPHIE TUCKER
3 - MOCHRIE'S DOWNSBANK D'EPICE
RES - TAYLOR'S ROSSCREA SIMPLY RED
VHC - WORKMAN & GOW'S TTITIAN PUPPETRY FOR COSTARA
HC - LEWIS' CARLEETO DIXIE BELLE

Post Graduate (29, 7)
1 - SMITH & ALDOUS' ARANEL SCRUMPTIOUS
2 - EYRE'S NEWROYDS COUNT ON ME
3 - SMITH'S MISKHILL MOET ET CHANDON
RES - GOODWIN'S LANOLA MOVE OVER DARLING
VHC - SALISBURY'S CLOPSVILLE CARMARILLO
HC - FLOWER'S ANBERAN TAZOBERRY

Mid Limit (12, 7)
1 - PAGAN'S KIMARK MI AMIGA AT SORATA
2 - BOUNDY'S RUBYFIELD FIDDLESTICKS
3 - BAYLISS' CASTLEWYTCH ROSE
RES - SURMAN'S VALLENDER MARLEY
VHC - WADDINGTON'S SPINDLEPOINT GRACE DARLING

Limit (13, 3)
1 - MACLAINE'S LOCHBUIE GEORDIE
2 - EYRE'S NEWROYDS COUNT ON ME
3 - BOARDMAN'S VOLNEY APRIL LOVE
RES - DALE'S MARATIM MAGIC RING
VHC - MORELLI'S HILLCAVE SOFT AND GENTLE
HC - MARTINS, JONES & PLAYER RHYBANK BILLIE JO

Open Not Exceeding 18 lbs (20, 6)
1 - BUTLER'S TAMYSE DELECIA JW
2 - TAYLOR'S ROSSCREA SUMMERTIME
3 - TURNER'S SHALOT BEGUILED
RES - SCOTT'S TOSCAM MONTE LUCIA
VHC - GASKELL'S JEILOHN LUCINDA
HC - WILLIAMS' CLENTVIEW MISS DIOR SANCANA JW SHCM

Open Bred by Exhibitor (9, 1)
1 - CLAYDON'S CH BRYMARDEN MOON RIVER JW (CC & RBIS)
2 - HOGAN'S STAVONGA SERENA
3 - MCMURRAY'S MERRYOTH MAEVE
RES - TURNER'S SHALOT BEGUILED
VHC - WALTON'S UNDERKNOLLL J'ADORE JW SHCM
HC - DAVIES' LARRCRAIG CELTIC STAR

Open (8, 1)
1 - GOODWIN'S CH LANOLA SALSA JW SHCM (RCC)
2 - TRANCHANT'S UNE ENCHANTERESSE DE LA FIEFFE AU SONGEUR
3 - RIX & BERRY'S RICKSBURY ROYAL EMPRESS JW
RES - FOX-SHONE'S CH PAMEDNA TOUCH OF FAN-TC JW
VHC - PAGAN'S CH CAMPANARDS TRIPLE ROSE AT SORATA
HC - PATERSON'S PHRENCHY POLLYANNA

Veteran (18, 3)
1 - JONES' CH/AM CH TIMSAR MISS CHIEF
2 - WHEELER'S SHARONAZ MELODY FOR DRUMHAYE
3 - TOWSE'S CH MILETREE MIESQUE
RES - FLOWER'S ANBERAN ICED CAPPUCCINO
VHC - FORD'S TUPPENLIL PIZZICATO
HC - UNDERWOOD'S VANMARLEN CHERRY BLOSSOM FOR NEDDAOW

   
Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright © 2012 The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club