South and West Wales CKCS Club
Championship Show - 6th November 2005

 
Best in Show - Ch Keyingham Branwell
Reserve Best In Show - Ch Lanola Salsa JW Sh CM
Best Puppy - Korolevsky Faberge Kelloran

Dog Results Bitch Results
   
Dogs.   Mrs J Owens
My thanks go to Mr. John Fothergill and Mrs. Rae Parry for stewarding for me and keeping me on the right track. I am sure that is what kept things running so smoothly.  I had a really lovely entry and many good dogs went home card-less. All my winners had good mouths and were soundly constructed.
CC Baker & Park's Ch Keyingham Branwell
RCC Butler's Tamyse Ferndale
Best Puppy Bigg's Korolevsky Faberge Kelloran
     
Veteran (14 entries 10 absent)  
1 Steel’s Astralea Classic Gold of Behabre
Blenheim 8 3/4 nicely presented with eye catching presence with dark pigment and nose, good outline and movement he really enjoyed his moment.
2 Payne’s Ch My Hope Fever
Another eye catcher, ruby aged 8 a nice compact body and again enjoying his day.
3 Coaker’s Ch Homerbrent Expression.
Res Baker's Chacombe Chattanooga
Minor Puppy (17, 7)  
1 Green’s Cabbyleyr Puffin Billy
Nicely marked tri with a good dark eye and pigment, lovely movement and good back end quite fearless.
2 Jones’ Timsar Mr. Moonlighter
Blenheim baby lovely soft expression nice dark eyes and nose, moved well.
3 Bloice’s Scotlas The Love Bug N.A.F.
Res Angell’s Brymarden Hot Potato for Charwelton
VHC Dix’s Beewye Millies Red Robin
Puppy (15, 4)  
1 Biggs’s Korolevsky Faberge Kelloran
Blenheim with nice soft expression, good overall shape with a lovely neck. Loads of ring presence, moved really well. B.P.I.S.
2 Hughes’ Loranka’s Gucci
Nicely marked Blenheim, Large dark eyes, moved well, not as settled as my winner but could change places another day.
3 Town’s Barsac Sadler’s Wells.
Res Hill & Webber’s Montcolly Jonathon
VHC Crane’s Cranvarl Royal Star Struck
Junior (13, 5)  
1 Coaker’s Ttitian Puppeteer of Homerbrent
Lovely cobby ruby with nice dark eyes and head, well framed with nicely set ears, moved really well.
2 Leach’s Clopsville Sazerac at Ouzlewell
B/T with a really nice head and sparkly dark eyes, good hind action moved well.
3 Smith’s Salador Cameron.
Res Salisbury’s Clopsville Jimmy Bean
VHC Engel’s Angel's Pride Arabesk (ATC AF00193 DEU)
Yearling (11, 4)  
1 Attwood’s Aranal Jimmy Choo at Clentview
Nicely marked Blenheim with a large Blenheim spot, compact body another with lovely hind action.
2 Hunter’s Spennithorne Justin Thyme
Richly coloured Blenheim with good dark pigment, moved well.
3 Robertson’s Kavacay Magic Star
Res Towse’s Miletree Gilbert
VHC Green’s Brymarden Monterey
Maiden (11, 4)  
1 Biggs’ Korolevski Faberge Kellorian
Already a winner, but stood out in this class.
2 Li’s Avalcier Manhattan
More mature than my third both nice dogs nicely marked with lots of ring presence.
3 Hughes’ Loranka’s Enchanting
Res Cornthwaite’s Braddabrook Thunderball
VHC Gilbert’s Toshini Benito at Charverale
Novice (4, 0)  
1 Gilberts’ Toshini Benito of Charverale
VHC in an earlier class stood out in this one, 15mnts Blenheim with a lovely head and nicely marked body, good dark eye.  Moved well.
2 Stevens’ Kilnshena Impresario
Blenheim with lozenge, darker than my winner, good back leg angulations that gave him good movement.
3 Flowers’ Anberan Starbucks Special
Res Morgan’s Cleocath Carregddu at Sohanastar
Special Graduate B/T (9, 2)  
1 Lewis’ Leelyn Bumble
Lovely glossy coat with nice tan, dark eyes really sparkled, nice shaped head, gorgeous front moved well.
2 Spark’s Hazeldene Toffee at Sharvo
Another good mover with even longer coat, both stood out in this class.
3 Rogerson’s Rabymar Apollo
Res Leach’s Clopsville Sazerac at Ouzlewell
VHC Lunam’s Flossybrook Total Eclipse
Special Graduate Ruby (10, 1)  
1 Owen’s Narayden Kind of Magic
Long ears framing a lovely head with rich brown eyes gave a lovely expression, lovely outline, moved well.
2 Smith’s Salador Cameron
Similar to my winner although shorter in leg with a lovely rich colour coat
3 Lunham’s Mellow Moment with Flossybrook
Res Loades’ Rosirius Razzle Dazzle
VHC Bailey’s Aldoricka Utah
Special Graduate Tricolour (6, 0)  
1 Gaskell’s Jeilohn Edric
Nicely marked dark nose and eyes well spaced, good overall shape, loads of ring presence.
2 Baker’s Nevhills Navarra
Similar size to my winner with a slightly shorter face, moved well.
3 Hedger’s Judyland Man About Town at Alrewic
Res Morgan’s Ashtelle Limerick
VHC Haliday’s Hiscli Mr Pirrip
Special Graduate Blenheim (14, 4)  
1 Butler’s Tamyse Ferndale
Blenheim with a lovely reach of neck, dark eyes and nose, nicely marked, lovely top line and back legs well angulated when standing, a dream to watch when moving. RCC.
2 Hughes’ Loranka’s Party Games
Another lovely Blenheim richer marked than my winner, another good mover.
3 Jones’ Droleus That’s M’Eedan
Res Tompsett’s Myotabad Red Ninja at Radbrooks
VHC Stokes’ Hold That Dream for Scouriemore
Post Graduate (16, 2)  
1 Bettany’s Chamanic Moonlight
A B/T I have admired before, he has now matured to a lovely boy, a level top line, a gleaming black coat, his dark pigment and good movement and ring presence gave him this class.
2 Hunter’s Spennithorne Just Johnie
Blenheim with a lovely head, good expression, well spaced dark eyes and good turn of stifle, moved well.
3 Paterson’s Phrenchy Flash Harry
Res Crozier’s Korraines Jerome
VHC Richards’ Rosacanina Teddy
Limit (24, 5)  
1 Hill & Webber’s Montcolly Brian
What a wonderful class, with three of my first prize winners returning.  My winner in this class a ruby with a gorgeous coat, dark eyes and a lovely soft expression, good outline when standing, moved well.
2 Coaker’s Kinevor Curtis of Homerbrent
Blenheim with a large lozenge, nicely broken, very attractive, moved well.
3 Sharratt’s Lyndabelle Country Lad
Res Shinnick’s Leelyn Kameron
VHC Bettany’s Chamanic Moonlight
Open (13, 2)  
1 Baker & Park’s Ch Keyingham Branwell
A nice sized Blenheim with a wonderful coat, lovely dark pigment with sparkly brown eyes, good rear action, moved with drive, and really showed his socks off.  CC. & BOB
2 Reynnard’s Deranmar Michael
Another well constructed striking Blenheim with a good head, nice outline, moved well.
3 Bubb’s Ch Wandris Entertainer JW
Res Hughes’ Loranka's Jubilation
VHC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Stanley

Back to Top

Bitches   Mr W Moffat
CC Goodwin's Ch Lanola Salsa
RCC Hughes’ Ch Loranka's Celebration Time
Best Puppy Jones’ Timsar Miss B'Witchin
     
Veteran    
1 King-Smith’s Deranmar Shakira With Ispahan
2 Bartlett’s Deranmar Edwina for Korolevsky
3 Robertson’s Sorata Evening Shadows
Res Hollamby’s Leelyn Peggy Sue at Tamcinia
VHC Rowley’s Saxonview Misty Light
Minor Puppy    
1 Jones’ Timsar Miss B'Witchin
2 Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Sugar Babe
3 Paterson’s Phrenchy Our Kate (NAF)
Res Ireland-Cooke’s Cinderlace Antoinette at Charnell
VHC Bloice’s Scotlass Pollyanna (NAF)
Puppy    
1 Taylor’s Rosscrea Yours Truly
2 Gaskell’s Jeilohn Tuppence
3 Jones’ Timsar Miss B'Dazzlin
Res Wheeler’s Homerbrent Bliss
VHC Hill & Webber’s Montcolly Liccy
Junior    
1 Engel’s Angel's Pride Anastacia (ATC AF00194 DEU)
2 Mancey’s Tomnil Aurora Cream at Estrid
3 Bull’s Craigowl Biba at Ladash
Res Edmonstone’s Ashtelle Starshine at Simashka
VHC Joyce’s Myotobad Red Spice
Yearling    
1 Butler’s Tamyse Delecia
2 Claydon’s Brymarden Moon River JW
3 Hughes’ Loranka's Lillie
Res Boardman’s Volney April Love
VHC Portingale’s Julchrisgor Just Joy Jacrianna
Maiden    
1 Paterson’s Phrenchy Pollyanna
2 Lewis’ Leelyn Dixie Boo
3 Bull’s Craigowl Biba at Ladash
Res Joyce’s Myotobad Red Spice
VHC Bartlett’s Korolevsky Zviozhdochka
Novice    
1 Homes’ Leogem Minuet
2 Hughes’ Loranka's Heavenly Bliss
3 Jones’ Droleus That's M'Evii
Res Hunter’s Spennithorne Just A Rose
VHC Hollamby’s Tamcinia Black Satin
Spec Graduate B/T    
1 Hill & Webber’s Montcolly Bassey
2 Lewis’ Leelyn Dixie Boo
3 Smith’s Beaudale Ebon Eyes
Res Boardman’s Volney Sarah
VHC Grant’s Granasil Ring of Fire
Spec Graduate Ruby    
1 Smith’s Beaudale Quite Contrary JW
2 Flower’s Anberan Iced Cappuccino
3 Jones’ Maresme Ginger Rogers
Spec Graduate Tri    
1 Bull’s Craigowl Biba at Ladash
2 Robertson’s Barenton Savannah
3 Green’s Cabbyleyr Precious Moments
Spec Graduate Blen    
1 Homes’ Leogem Scheherazade
2 Li’s Avalcier Charlize
3 Collins’ Ashtelle Shakira for Tsuga
Res Joyce’s Myotabad Red Skye
VHC Walton’s Underknoll Amber Gambler
Post Graduate    
1 Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Fortunes Rock
2 Shail’s Rossbonny Molly Malone JW
3 Jones’ Wightisle She's Magic at Droleus
Res Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Kiss
VHC Collins’ Ashtelle Shakira for Tsuga
Limit    
1 Scott’s Toscam Monte Lucia
2 Conneally’s Jordaic Capri at Coedgwylum
3 Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Chambermaid
Res Parker’s Jordanic Lira
VHC Towse’s Miletree Eugene
Open    
1 Goodwin’s Ch Lanola Salsa JW Sh CM
2 Hughes’ Ch Loranka's Celebration Time
3 Taylor’s Ch Rosscrea Bedazzled
Res Town’s Judyland Melissa at Barsac
VHC Jones’ Ch. Timsar Miss B'Havin
 

Back to Top


This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club