West Of England Cavalier Club
Open Show - 10th July 2005

 
Best of Breed - Tamyse Delecia
Reserve Best of Breed - Rossbonny Molly Malone JW
Best Opposite Sex - Leelyn Bumble
Best Puppy - Spindlepoint John Peel

Dog Results Bitch Results
 
Dogs.  Miss M Atkins
Best Dog
Lewis' Leelyn Bumble
Res Best Dog
Firth's Allrena Mitchell at Firnick
Best Puppy
Waddington's Spindlepoint John Peel
     
Minor Puppy (2 Entries)  
1 Walton's Underknoll Integrity
2 Coles' Twyforde Perseus
Puppy (3)  
1 Waddington's Spindlepoint John Peel
2 Jones' Droleus That's M'Eedan
3 Blackie &  Knapp's Cridensa Tobias
Junior (2)  
1 Walton's Underknoll Credibility
2 Croad's Stonepit Merry Harlequin for Bergerac
Yearling (1)  
1 Loader's Kettrice Oliver
Novice (0)  
Graduate (1)  
1 Kirkham's Moonstone Minuet
Post Graduate (5)  
1 Firth's Firnick Paris
2 Faulkner's Underknoll Muscatel with Faulklea
3 Kirkham's Moonstone Jack of Clubs
Res Richards' Rosacanina Teddy
Spec Limit B/T or Ruby (1)  
1 Lewis' Leelyn Bumble
Spec Limit Blen or Tri (2)  
1 Lewis' Hurleaze Party Time
2 Richards' Rosacanina Teddy
Open (2)  
1 Firth's Allrena Mitchell at Firnick
2 Loader's Kettrice Nicolas Sh CM
     
Veteran Dog or Bitch (3)  
1 Gray's Sorata Debonair
2 Kirkham's Yorkland Mystical Dreamer at Moonstone

Back to Top

Bitches  Miss M Askins
Best Bitch
Butler's Tamyse Delecia
Res Best Bitch
Shail's Rossbonny Molly Malone JW
Best Puppy
Jones' Droleus That's M'Evii
     
Minor Puppy (3 Entries)  
1 Walton's Underknoll J'Adore
2 Stevens & Moffatt's Milkeyn Sheer Class
3 Hirstwood's Quintrelle Mary Christmas
Puppy (9)  
1 Jones' Droleus That's M'Evii
2 Lewis' Leelyn Dixie Boo
3 Stevens & Moffatt's Milkeyn Sheer Gem
Res Boundy's Volney Chutney at Rubyfield
VHC Waddington's Spindlepoint Grace Darling
Junior (10)  
1 Butler's Tamyse Delecia
2 Pagan's Kimark Mi Amigo of Sorata
3 Davies' Larrcraig Celtic Charmer
Res Kirkham's Xion Dixie Belle at Moonstone
VHC Andrew's Belstonbell Hazel
Yearling (2)  
1 Stevens & Moffatt's Milkeyn Sheer Pearl
2 Tanton's Cazsara Showgirl
Novice (10)  
1 Pagan's Kimark Mi Amigo of Sorata
2 Davies' Larrcraig Celtic Treasure
3 Sutherland's Beaudale Whoops A Daisy Ebonleigh
Res Waddington's Spindlepoint Westminster
VHC Walton's Blowing In the Wind with Underknoll
Graduate (6)  
1 Hall & Evans' Sleepyhollow Choir Girl at Alansmere
2 Firth's Rosscrea Diana Ross at Firnick
3 Barrett's Purpleborn Prudence of Salsara
Res Thorisdottir's Brooksbur Brite 'N Bootiful
VHC Gray's Trevricia Enchantress
Post Graduate (6)  
1 Thorisdottir's Brooksbur Brite 'N Bootiful
2 Andrew's Underknoll Miss Dior
3 Hirstwood's Kaviking Star Profile of Quintrelle
Res Boundy's Rubyfield Escapade
VHC Perry's Palmosa Let's Party At Perricharm
Spec Limit B/T or Ruby (5)  
1 Sutherland's Ebonleigh Desert Lightning
2 Barrett's Purpleborn Prudence of Salsara
3 Boundy's Rubyfield Escapade
Res Tanton's Cazsara Showgirl
VHC Walton's Blowing In the Wind with Underknoll
Spec Limit Blen or Tri (4)  
1 Waddington's Spindlepoint Kim Crawford
2 Davies' Ashtelle Affinity at Larrcraig
3 O'Connor's Alansmere Abelia of Abercree
Res Martins' Rosscalade Amber Starlight
Open (6)  
1 Shail's Rossbonny Molly Malone JW
2 Walton's Underknoll Amber Gambler
3 Gray's Trevricia Solitaire
Res Perry's Palmosa Tea Rose at Perricharm
VHC O'Connor's Kenmillto Mabel of Abercree
     
Spec Open Welfare (4)  
1 Jones' Droleus That's M'Eedan
2 Boundy's Rubyfield Escapade
3 Martins' Rosscalade Amber Starlight
Gertie Biddle Stakes (5)  
1 Shail's Rossbonny Molly Malone JW
2 Jones' Droleus That's M'Evii
3 Jones' Droleus That's M'Eedan
Res Boundy's Rubyfield Escapade
 

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club