Scottish Kennel Club
Championship Show - 24th August 2008

 
Best of Breed - Ch Byermoor Queens Maid JW
Best Opposite Sex - Charwelton Tate JW

Best Puppy - Maibee Shine On
Dog Results Bitch Results

Dogs. Mr R Terry
CC
Angell’s Charwelton Tate JW
RCC
Rix & Berry’s Ricksbury Royal Tradition JW
Best Puppy
   
     
Minor Puppy (10 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1 Inglis’ Craigowl Coaster
2 McInally’s Maibee Moonstone
3 Sloan’s Turretbank Sloan Square
Res Knight’s Carolus The Time Lord
VHC Pagan’s Sorata Happy Larry
Puppy (11, 1)  
1 Dunhill’s Fantasa Itz Charles
2 Sloan’s Turretbank Zoom Zoom
3 Fox-Shone’s Miskhill Miami avec Pamedna
Res Hughes’ Chantismere Checkmate Loranka
VHC Walker’s Korolevsky Iosif
Junior (10, 2)  
1 Sidgwick’s Paulian Kittihawk
2 MacAlpine’s Blairburn Bracken with Annatika
3 Sandlan’s Arenkote Codebreaker
Res Mackenzie’s Carsan Chazmagic
VHC Pagan’s Russmic Raggae Music at Sorata
Yearling (14, 5)  
1 Waters’ Lanola Santana of Maibee
2 MacAlpine’s Blairburn Bracken with Annatika
3 Knight’s Carolus Tommy Atkins JW
Res Drewett’s Judyland Magic Moods
VHC Waterall’s Butlerfield Mad Leaper
Novice (7, 1)  
1 Rhodes’ Cinderlace Monte for Calonlan
2 Smith’s Beaudale Hearts On Fire
3 Pagan’s Lewisisle Highland Stewart at Sorata
Res Rogerson’s Rabymar Untouchable
VHC Harrison’s Garlouchi Brooklyn at Lozzykins
Graduate (7, 1)  
1 Hughes’ Loranka's Just Like Heaven
2 Inglis’ Craigowl Santana
3 Sidgwick’s Paulian Kittihawk
Res Fisk’s Rebhann Bo-Diddley
VHC Barraclough’s Juette New Tricks
Post Graduate (12, 1)  
1 Sloan’s Turretbank Isaac
2 McMurray’s Merryoth Monteith
3 Bull’s Ladash Bramble JW ShCM
Res Mowatt’s Asmena The Minstrel
VHC Burr’s Lorphil Dancing Brave
Special Limit Black /Tan & Ruby (8, 0)  
1 Smith’s Beaudale Fields of Gold
2 Shone’s Cobalatino Candyman
3 Fisk’s Rebhann Bo-Diddley
Res Boardman’s Volney Bonanza
VHC Rogerson’s Rabymar Courageous Heart
Limit (12, 0)  
1 Angell’s Charwelton Tate JW
2 Inglis’ Craigowl Battenburg
3 Gow’s Lyncraeg Dream Angus
Res Sloan’s Turretbank Tobermory
VHC Hubbard’s Popolulu Dazzling Dempster JW ShCM
Open (10, 2)  
1 Rix & Berry’s Ricksbury Royal Tradition JW
2 Vorderstrasse & Kirschbaum’s Int/Nl/Ger Rosscrea Diplomatic
3 Claydon’s Ch Brymarden Montana JW
Res Hughes’ Ch Loranka's Enchanting JW
VHC Hunter’s Spennithorne Justin Thyme ShCM

Back to Top
Bitches Mr R Terry
CC
Sansom’s Ch Byermoor Queens Maid JW
RCC
Dunhill’s Fantasa Itz Betty
Best Puppy
Waters’ Maibee Shine On
     
Minor Puppy (12 Entries, 3 Absent)  
1 Hughes’ Loranka's Sherrie Baby
2 Sloan’s Turretbank Chrystelle
3 Bull’s Ladash Ebony
Res Barraclough’s Juette I'm No Angel
VHC Whitfield’s Bevelmount Leona
Puppy (10, 1)  
1 Waters’ Maibee Shine On
2 Inglis’ Craigowl Blueberry
3 Baillie’s Fyrnrose Mrs Tiggy Winkle
Res Gillhespy’s Lorphil Lady Angelina
VHC Whitfield’s Bevelmount Mercedes
Junior (8, 0)  
1 Claydon’s Brymarden Moon Magic
2 Towse’s Bonitos Companeros Viva La Diva for Miletree (Imp Deu)
3 Beswick’s Blairburn Bramble of Patras
Res Cumberledge’s Leskarpru Snow White Cherry
VHC Johnston’s Clockpelters Becky Sharpe of Brigodee
Yearling (12, 3)  
1 Rennard’s Deranmar Francesca JW
2 Knight’s Carolus Little Madam JW
3 Beswick’s Blairburn Bramble of Patras
Res Gray’s Spindlepoint Sophia Loren for Evarclasi
VHC Armitt’s Castlewytch Red Red Wine
Novice (9, 3)  
1 Hughes’ Loranka's Star So Bright
2 Cumberledge’s Leskarpru Snow White Cherry
3 Armitt’s Castlewytch Red Red Wine
Res Johnston’s Clockpelters Becky Sharpe of Brigodee
VHC Richardson’s Kringleholme Evelina
Graduate (4, 1)  
1 Whitfield’s Bevelmount Dellarosa
2 Gaskell’s Jeilohn Abby
3 Pagan’s Sorata Sophie Tucker
Post Graduate (7, 1)  
1 Gaskell’s Jeilohn Lucinda
2 Hunter’s Spennithorne Just A Rose
3 Pagan’s Kimark Mi Amiga of Sorata
Res Hobbs’ Wynncliff Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde
VHC Saunders’ Trueena Alice Springs at Rapido
Special Limit Black/Tan & Ruby (5, 0)  
1 Hughes’ Loranka's Star So Bright
2 Hobbs’ Wynncliff Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde
3 Whitfield’s Alberica Focus On Red
Res Deans’ Clockpelters Emmylou
VHC Patrick’s Ringcreevy Rockyababy
Limit (13, 2)  
1 Dunhill’s Fantasa Itz Betty
2 Hindle’s Ricksbury Venus to Ellisiana JW ShCM
3 McMurray’s Merryoth Maeve
Res Ballantine’s Middleshott Charlotte
VHC Gow’s Lyncraeg Hosanna
Open (13, 2)  
1 Sansom’s Ch Byermoor Queens Maid JW
2 Rix & Berry’s Ricksbury Royal Empress JW
3 Fox-Shone’s Ch Pamedna Touch Of Fan-TC JW
Res Pagan’s Ch Campanards Triple Rose at Sorata
VHC Hughes’ Ch Loranka's Star Surprise
 

Back to Top


This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club