Southern Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show - 22nd November 2008


Best In Show - Crystaldawn Entertaining Wandris
Reserve Best In Show - Amantra Vaudeville
Best Opposite Sex - Deranmar Philippa
Best Puppy - Verheyen Tulip
Dog Results Bitch Results

Dogs. Mrs Dee Carter-Hunt
Best Dog Bubb & Gadsby's Crystaldawn Entertaining Wandris
Res Best Dog Fry & Jackson's Amantra Vaudeville
Best Puppy    
     
Minor Puppy

(11 Entries, 2 Absent)

 
1 Boyd’s Tusculana Roberto at Airlie
2 Sharman’s Volney Bertie Wooster
3 Allerton’s Deeriem Cosmopolitan Man
Res Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Vincent
VHC Homes' Leogem Marcello
Puppy (7, 0)  
1 Gill’s Florindale Jethro
2 Bubb’s Wandris Lets Entertain You
3 Forrester’s Salbrie Serfontaine
Res Sharman’s Volney Bertie Wooster
VHC Pack-Davison’s ** Le Gitan at Verileas
Junior (5, 0)  
1 Bubb & Gadsby’s Crystaldawn Entertaining Wandris
2 Hazeltine’s Juzandia Likely Lad
3 Brewer & Moody‘s Bowfort Tomkin
Res Beech & Schofield's Poppenwell Golden Bracken
VHC Ford's Hiscli Carlyle
Novice (6, 1)  
1 Bubb & Gadsby’s Crystaldawn Entertaining Wandris
2 Lock’s Kellorian One Step Beyond
3 Beech & Schofield’s Poppenwell Golden Bracken
Res Heaver’s Amantra Burning Bright at Pintoosa
VHC Latteck’s Pascavale Mikie
Special Graduate Blenheim (12, 4)  
1 Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Prince Of Thieves
2 Cunningham’s Verheyen Tweed
3 Allerton’s Deeriem Trumpet Man
Res Boyd’s Drumhaye Celebrity at Airlie
VHC Hawes’ Kersmere Rhapsody
Special Graduate Tricolour (5, 0)  
1 Cooper’s Dandermel Je Ne Sais Quoi
2 Beney’s Whyteplace Jack The Lad at Lavehnke
3 Ford’s Jiscli Carlyle
Res Latteck’s Pascavale Mikie
VHC Crouch’s Lahere Loki Discover
Special Graduate Black & Tan (1, 0)  
1 Hollamby's Tamcinia Midnight Folly
Special Graduate Ruby (2, 0)  
1 Beech & Schofield’s Poppenwell Golden Bracken
2 Heaver’s Amantra Burning Bright at Pintoosa
Veteran (3, 0)  
1 Masters Tillington Admiral
2 Dix’s Beewye Lara’s Rufus
3 Bloomfield’s Oaklake One More Tri
Post Graduate (7, 2)  
1 Kirkham’s Marlhouse Hot N’Spicey at Moonstone
2 Rhodes’ Cinderlace Monte for Calonlan
3 Thomas & Bartlett’s Korolevsky Ludovic with Pepyswood
Res Crouch’s Lahere Loki Discovery
VHC Pearce’s Bournevalley Bill Bailey at Ardabrone
Open (10, 0)  
1 Fry & Jackson’s Amantra Vaudeville
2 Hubbard’s Popolulu Dazzling Dempster
3 Matsumoto’s Volney Magic
Res Allerton’s Deeriem Dandi Man
VHC Dix’s Beeywe Millies Red Robin

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs Dee Carter-Hunt
Best Bitch Rennard's Deranmar Philippa
Res Best Bitch Shrimpton’s Cobbets Dizzy Doris
Best Puppy Cunningham’s Verheyen Tulip
     
Minor Puppy (15 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1

Robinson’s

Tusculana Alessia

2 Allerton’s Deeriem Grecian Star
3 Homes’ Leogem Musetta
Res Hazeltine’s Juzandia Pepper Pots
VHC Shrimpton’s Cobbets Dizzy Dora
Puppy (20, 4)  
1 Cunningham’s Verheyen Ladybird
2 King-Smith’s Ispahan Belphoebe
3 Wood’s Nyleve Petite Fleur
Res Kemp’s Ixion Esmeralda at Capriconia
VHC Flower’s Anberan La Vie En Rose
Junior (9, 1)  
1 Cunningham’s Verheyen Tulip
2 Browne’s Crystaldawn Emily Bronte
3 Long’s Ronmal Sweet Serenity at Arroline
Res Smith’s Sallcott Gloriana
VHC Coole’s Jolainey Sugarbabe
Novice (18, 6)  
1 King-Smith’s Ispahan Bella Paola
2 Bubb & Gadsby’s Crystaldawn Folies Bergere
3 Robinson’s Tusculana Fiorella
Res Flower’s Anberan Berrytini
VHC Wood’s Nyleve’s Beatrice
Special Graduate Blenheim (14, 7)  
1 Rennard’s Deranmar Philippa
2 Atkins’ Triodan Tiara at Lacerta
3 Cragg’s Volney Halloween with Aureus
Res Elkin’s Triodan Tempting Tara
VHC Coole’s Jolainey Taylor Made
Special Graduate Tricolour (11, 3)  
1 Dawson’s Willowtump Athelas at Luphenex
2 Long’s Ronmal Sweet Serenity at Arroline
3 Tyler’s Janthow Tri To Enchante
Res Bloomfield’s Oaklake Just Dreaming
VHC Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Kiamia at Bowfort
Special Graduate Black & Tan (8, 2)  
1 Flower’s Anberan Tazoberry
2 Kitching’s Ixion Cordelia
3 Turner’s Shalot Lady Bethan
Res Webb & Schofield’s Tricianbri Atomic Kitten at Camelot
VHC Webb & Schofield’s Tricianbri Finishing Touch at Camelot
Special Graduate Ruby (0, 0)  
Veteran (6, 0)  
1 Ford’s Tuppenlil Pizzicato
2 Turner’s Shalot Morgan Le Fay
3 Connor’s Montcolly Mariah of Gadeslain
Res Cragg’s Aureus Tri Again
VHC Bloomfield’s Oaklake Magic Dream
Post Graduate (6, 0)  
1 Shrimpton’s Cobbets Dizzy Doris
2 Atkins’ Triodan Tiara at Lacerta
3 Long’s Ronmal Sweet Serenity at Arroline
Res Bacon’s Rabymar Athina at Timbric
VHC Evans’ Juzandia Enchantment with Evansly
Open (10, 4)  
1 Rennard’s Deranmar Francesca
2 Cunningham’s Clockpelters Trudie
3 Flower’s Anberan Tazoberry
Res Smith’s Sallcott Diminuendo
VHC Turner’s Shalot Lady Bethan
 

Back to Top


This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club