Soth & West Wales Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show - 4th May 2008


Best In Show - Tomnil Cream of The Stars at Droleus JW
Reserve Best In Show - Coedgwylum Hot Flame
Best Puppy - Charlesworth Royal Showbiz
Dog Results Bitch Results

Dogs. Mrs K Bartlett (Pebblecombe)
Best Dog Jones' Tomnil Cream of The Stars at Droleus JW
Res Best Dog Payler's Miletree Esperanto at Jansara
Best Puppy Greenall's Charlesworth Royal Showbiz
     
Minor Puppy (5 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1 Greenall’s Charlesworth Royal Showbiz
2 Parker’s Jordanic Torrino
3 Nightingale’s Jongeo The Kings Ransom
Res Payler’s Tingamar Kenzo at Jansara
VHC Jones’ Jongeo The Performer at Droleus
Puppy (4, 1)  
1 Jones’ Jongeo The Outrider at Droleus
Junior (1, 1)  
Maiden (2, 1)  
1 Greenall’s Charlesworth Royal Emperor
Novice (3, 2)  
1 Pack-Davison’s Deranmar Caerleon at Verileas
Graduate (4, 3)  
1 Cornaby & Stanley’s Haydonleigh Samphire
Post Graduate (6, 0)  
1 Jones’ Tomnil Cream of The Stars at Droleus JW
2 Jones’ Caedrenant Griffin
3 Roberts’ Komodo Domino
Res Hughes’ Loranka's Stardom
VHC Martins’ Lisgarth Karneval at Clemartill
Limit (2, 0)  
1 Greenall’s Charlesworth Royal Dazzled
2 Jones’ Caedrenant Dewi Sant
Open (5, 1)  
1 Payler’s Miletree Esperanto at Jansara
2 Lewis’ Leelyn Bumble for Carleeto
3 Matsumoto’s Jap Ch Volney Magic
Res Tarlton’s Tomnil Flashback to Cream
Veteran (2, 0)  
1 Greenall’s Charlesworth Pretty Smart
2 Roberts’ Komodo Jack The Lad

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs K Bartlett (Pebblecombe)
Best Bitch Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Flame
Res Best Bitch Wheeler's Sharonaz Melody for Drumhaye
Best Puppy Coole's Jolainey Sugar Babe
     
Minor Puppy (4, 2)  
1 Coole’s Jolainey Sugar Babe
2 Vass’ Aranel Deezyned for Clauberry
Puppy (3, 2)  
1 Wheeler’s Drumhaye Symphony
Junior (4, 2)  
1 Watts’ Brymarden Moondance to Jamesbonny
2 Tarlton’ Droleus That's M'Susii Q for Tomnil
Maiden (4, 2)  
1 Wheeler’s Drumhaye Symphony
2 O'Connor’s Abercree Jasmine
Novice (1, 0)  
1 O'Connor’s Abercree Lucetta
Graduate (7, 2)  
1 Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Flame
2 Lewis’ Carleeto Dixie Belle
3 Coole’s Jolainey Miss Millie
Res Phillips’ Susuella Angelica (TAF)
VHC Vass’ Gwentons Sweet Jasmin at Clauberry
Post Graduate (5, 0)  
1 Rennard’s Deranmar Francesca JW
2 Williams’ Clentview Miss Dior Sancana JW Sh CM
3 Phillips’ Droleus Sheez Just Cruuzin at Tillymist
Res Lewis & Tarlton’s Tomnil Crème Evita with Daraste
VHC Norris’ Criscan Inquisitive
Limit (5, 3)  
1 Lewis’ Leelyn Dixie Boo with Carleeto
2 O'Connor’s Abercree Dusky Maiden
Open (4, 1)  
1 Wheeler’s Homerbrent Bliss
2 Martins, Jones & Player’s Rhybank Billie Jo
3 O'Connor’s Abercree Charlotte
Veteran (2, 1)  
1 Wheeler’s Sharonaz Melody for Drumhaye
 

Back to Top


This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club