Show Planner & Results 2015

Dates & Judges are as published by the Kennel Club or as advised by the Society.
Exhibitors should confirm dates from the schedules.
Click on the underlined Show to view the results

Date Society Type Location Judge(s) Critique
D B
4 Jan EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open & AGM Milton Community Centre Mrs G T Lowe (Alawago) Y
11 Jan Boston & District Canine Society CH East of England Showground, Peterborough Miss L Tarabad (Khatibi) Y
16 Jan Manchester Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford (D) Mr A Vella (Cinderaic)
(B) Mr R Sansom (Byermoor)
Y Y
25 Jan NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open The Blackburn Hall, Commercial Road, Rothwell, Nr Leeds Mrs S Mangham (Charnavale) Y
Special Award Classes
Louise Greenhalgh (Lacervali)
Y
1 Feb HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB Open & AGM Harworth Miners Hall, Bircotes Mr J Hubbard (Popolulu) Y
Special Award Classes
Miss A Cullen (Chlojade)
 
21 Feb SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Cochrane Hall, Alva Mrs M Chapman (Ellemich) Y
21 Feb THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER CLUB Open Perdiswell Leisure Center, Worcester Jonathan Maclennan (Gentleline’s – Sweden) Y
28 Feb CAVALIER CKCS CLUB CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
Health Testing.
(D) Mr B Rix (Ricksbury)
(B) Mrs S Lymer (Lymrey)
Y Y
8 Mar Crufts CH NEC Birmingham (D) Mrs R Mochrie (Downsbank)
(B) Mrs P Sidgwick (Paulian)
Y Y
28 Mar United Kingdom Toy Dog Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford (D) Miss L Koster (Harana)
(B) Mrs M Claydon (Brymarden)
Y Y
4 Apr SOUTHERN CKCS CH Woking Leisure Centre (D) Mrs P Sidgwick (Paulian)
(B) Dr A Paloheimo (Anncourt)
Y Y
11 Apr EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY CH One Leisure, St Ives (D) Mr M Levy (Pascavale)
(B) Mrs L Flynn (Linjato)
Y Y
18 Apr MIDLAND CKCS Ltd & AGM Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Mrs S Lloynd (Crimbledale) Y
25 Apr WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS Open & AGM Banwell Village Hall, Banwell BS29 6BA Mr Gareth Player-Jones (Rhybank) Y
26 Apr West of England Ladies Kennel Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Mrs E Williams (Sancana) Y
2 May NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS CH Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare Mrs M Rees (Symra) Y
3 May SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Earlswood, Chepstow Mrs C Rose (Rossyn) Y
8 May Birmingham Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Miss M Mallows (Binglui) Y
9 May CAVALIER KCS CLUB AGM Yew Lodge Hotel
Kegworth
16 May Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Mrs B Turnbull (Peakdowns) Y
22 May Bath Canine Society CH Bath Mr A Dredge (Alcavona) Y
30 May Southern Counties Canine Association CH Newbury Mr H Lehtinen (Finland) Y
6 June Three Counties Agricultural Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Mrs A Stocks (Rebinya) Y
7 June SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Corn Exchange, Haddington Mrs L Gamble (Lisgarth) Y
7 June HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB CH Newark, Notts (D) Mrs M Claydon (Brymarden)
(B) Mr B Claydon (Brymarden)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Mrs L Atkinson (Kimlea)
Y
21 June Border Union Agricultural Society CH Kelso Mrs K H Lamont (Moorfields) Y
26 June Blackpool & District Canine Society CH Blackpool Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella) Y
5 July Windsor Dog Show Society CH Windsor Mrs A Gill (Florindale) Y
10 July East Of England Agricultural Society CH Peteborough Showground Mr S Payne (Habiba) Y
12 July MIDLAND CKCS Open Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Mrs A Flower (Anberan) Y
18 July COMBINED CAVALIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - hosted by The Southern CKCS Club CH The Hawthorns School, Pendell Court, Bletchingley, Surrey RH1 4QJ (D) Mrs P Stark (Tayfern)
(B) Mrs J Wright (Yockley)
Y Y
BIS Mrs J Bowdler (Ttiweh)  
24 July Leeds City & District Canine Association CH Harewood Estate Mrs E Cooper (Malanis) Y
2 Aug NORTHERN CKCS CH Staffordshire County Showground (D) Mr B Claydon (Brymarden)
(B) Mr R Lamont (Moorfields)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Miss R Jaramillo (Conabec)
Y
4 Aug Paignton & District Fanciers Association CH Westpoint, Exeter, Devon Mrs G Lilley (Kensing) Y
8 Aug Bournemouth Canine Association CH Pikes Farm
nr Organford
Mrs P Craig (Aldachell) Y
15 Aug CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open Holt Heath
Health Testing.
Mrs C Deans (Clockpelters) Y
21 Aug Welsh Kennel Club CH Builth Wells (D) Mr A Allcock (Sleepyhollow)
(B) Mr B Rix (Ricksbury)
Y Y
21 Aug SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Builth Wells
Judging will start after the completion of the WKC judging.
Mrs A Bayliss (Castlewytch) Y
29 Aug Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Ms S Brookes (Moonvale) Y
4 Sept City Of Birmingham Canine Association CH Stoneleigh Park, Warwick (D) Mr R Aldous (Aranel)
(B) Miss N Firth (Firnick)
Y Y
6 Sept HUMBERSIDE CKCS Open Harworth & Bircotes Community Hall, Bircotes Mrs B Evans (Svena) Y
Special Award Classes
Ms A Walker (Kayceekay)
 
11 Sept Richmond Dog Show Society CH Guildford, Surrey Mrs C Roe (Sunshoo) Y
13 Sep CAVALIER KCS CLUB Cavalier,
Puppy & Veteran of Year
Wroxall Abbey, Birmingham Road, Wroxall, Warwickshire
CV25 7NB
Mrs V Barwell (Charlottetown),
Dr A Schemel (Bentwood),
Mrs C Ackroyd-Gibson (Toraylac)
 
20 Sept Darlington Dog Show Society CH Ripon Racecourse Miss D Hunter (Spennithorne) Y
26 Sept CAVALIER KCS CLUB Health Clinic
Details.
Battram Access Centre, Battram Road, Battram, LE67 1GA
27 Sept Belfast Dog Show Society CH Balmoral Park, Halftown Road, Maze Long Kesh, Lisburn, Co Antrim BT27 5RF, (Sat Nav BT27 5RE) Mr M Leonard (Eire) Y
4 Oct Driffield Agricultural Society CH Wetherby Ms M Hogan (Stavonga) Y
10 Oct South Wales Kennel Association CH Builth Wells Miss V Cox (Petitpaws) Y
17 Oct SCOTTISH CKCS Ch Lawrie & Symington Agr Centre, Lanark (D) Miss D Kerr (Kinvaar)
(B) Ms R Surman (Vallender)
Y Y
22 Oct Midland Counties Canine Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Mr J Tranter (Johnjo) Y
24 Oct EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Eatons Community Centre, The Maltings, Eaton Socon, St. Neots. Cambs. PE19 8ES Mr D Sedgbeer (Russmic) Y
24 Oct THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER CLUB Open Perdiswell Leisure Center, Worcester, WR3 8DX Ms Jo Lewis (Carleeto) Y
1 Nov SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CH Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR (D) Mr P Lovel (Lovetrac)
(B) Mr H Ogden (Beauview)
Y Y
14 Nov WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS CH Weston Super Mare (D) Mrs W Schrander (Van Hef - The Netherlands)
(B) Mrs D Bailey (Aldorika)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Miss M Esposito (Amantra / Ossidcla)
Y
15 Nov NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby Mrs Julie Sparrow (Casarow) Y
Special Award Classes
Miss K McCormack
Y
22 Nov SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB Open Bisley Pavilion Mrs L Gamble (Lisgarth) Y
28 Nov MIDLAND CKCS CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire (D) Miss S Maclaine (Pennygown)
(B) Mrs P Lewis (Daraste)
Y Y
29 Nov Kennel Club GCDS Supermatch KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
5 Dec CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open Claverdon Church Centre, Church Road, Claverdon, Warwick. CV35 8PB Mrs D Coole (Jolainey) Y
12 Dec Ladies Kennel Association CH NEC Birmingham Mr S Watts (Jamesbonny) Y
 

Back to Top
This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club