Show Planner & Results 2016

Dates & Judges are as published by the Kennel Club or as advised by the Society.
Exhibitors should confirm dates from the schedules.
Click on the underlined Show to view the results

Date Society Type Location Judge(s) Critique
D B
10 Jan Boston & District Canine Society CH East of England Showground, Peterborough Mrs J Waller (Jinjan) Y
15 Jan Manchester Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Mrs L Gow (Lyncraeg) Y
17 Jan EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open & AGM Harston Village Hall, Harston, Cambridge Mr K Cline (Forestcreek - USA) Y
24 Jan NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby Mrs E Smith (Mulvern) Y
Special Award Classes
Miss J Lewis (Carleeto)
Y
7 Feb HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB Open & AGM Harworth Miners Hall, Bircotes Mrs E Glen (Sandbrae) Y
Special Award Classes
Mrs L Long (Arroline)
Y
20 Feb SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Cochrane Hall, Alva Mr J Hubbard (Popolulu) Y
27 Feb THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER CLUB Open Perdiswell Leisure Center, Worcester Mrs P Roberts (Pauroi) Y
5 Mar CAVALIER KCS CLUB CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
Health Testing.
(D) Mrs V Hull (Telvara)
(B) Mr M Levy (Pascavale)
Y Y
6 Mar INTERNATIONAL BREED SYMPOSIUM
Hosted by The Cavalier KCS Club
Seminar Best Western Plus Manor Hotel, 127 Main Road, Meriden CV7 7NH
10 Mar Crufts CH NEC Birmingham (D) Mr M Forte (Leonfort – Ireland)
(B) Mrs L Hughes (Loranka)
Y Y
20 Mar SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Earlswood, Chepstow Mrs H Brewer (Bowfort) Y
26 Mar United Kingdom Toy Dog Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford (D) Mrs L M Drewett (Judyland)
(B) Mrs K Sandlan (Arenkote)
Y Y
2 Apr SOUTHERN CKCS CH Montem Leisure Centre, Slough (D) Mrs L Crane (Cranvarl)
(B) Mr A Vella (Cinderaic)
Y Y
9 Apr EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY CH One Leisure, St Ives (D) Mrs S Wake (Llustant)
(B) Mrs C Jenkins (Hollambrie)
Y Y
17 Apr MIDLAND CKCS Ltd & AGM Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Mrs M Boulcott (Ingerdorm) Y
22 Apr West of England Ladies Kennel Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Mr G A Davies (Glenderlee) Y
24 Apr WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS Open & AGM Woolavington, Somerset TA7 8DY
Health Testing.
Mrs K Bacon (Timbric) Y
30 Apr NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS CH Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare Mr M Li (Avalcier) Y
1 May COMBINED CAVALIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW – hosted by The Northern Ireland CKCS Club CH Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare Mr K Town (Barsac) Y
7 May Birmingham Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Dr G Bodegård (Sweden) Y
8 May CAVALIER KCS CLUB AGM Yew Lodge Hotel
Kegworth
22 May Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Mr E Paterson (Camargue) Y
27 May Bath Canine Society CH Bath Mr D Ericsson (Raglan – Sweden) Y
3 June Southern Counties Canine Association CH Newbury Mr S Bardwell (Stewell) Y
5 June HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB CH Newark, Notts
Health Testing.
(D) Mrs L Gillhespy (Lorphil)
(B) Mr S Martin (Glencross)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Mr Aidan O’Leary (Creenan) [Ireland]
Y
5 June SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Corn Exchange, Haddington Ms L Workman (Costara) Y
12 June Three Counties Agricultural Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Miss K McMurray (Merryoth) Y
18 June Border Union Agricultural Society CH Kelso Mr G Willey (Penemma) Y
24 June Blackpool & District Canine Society CH Blackpool Mr J R Haynes (Eburacum) Y
2 July Windsor Dog Show Society CH Windsor Mrs J Hazeltine (Juzandia) Y
9 July East Of England Agricultural Society CH Peteborough Showground Mr E Bishop (Zahrenca) Y
16 July SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB Open Worplesdon Memorial Hall Mrs L Hill (Becanna) Y
23 July Leeds City & District Canine Association CH Harewood Estate Mrs M Kendall (Headra) Y
24 July MIDLAND CKCS Open Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Mrs D Thomas (Pepyswood) Y
7 Aug NORTHERN CKCS CH Staffordshire County Showground (D) Mrs S Korn (Sandusk)
(B) Mrs D Whitfield (Bevelmount)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Mrs E Renaud (Ellenaud)
Y
9 Aug Paignton & District Fanciers Association CH Westpoint, Exeter, Devon Mrs A Sedgebeer (Russmic) Y
15 Aug Bournemouth Canine Association CH Pikes Farm
nr Organford
Mrs J Carr-Tomlinson (Ledesham) Y
19 Aug Welsh Kennel Club CH Builth Wells Mrs V Barwell (Charlottetown) Y
19 Aug SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Builth Wells
Judging will start after the completion of the WKC judging.
Miss B Croucher (Bruesown) Y
20 Aug CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open Chilton Village Hall, Church Hill, Chilton, Oxon OX11 0SH
Health Testing.
Mrs R Towse (Miletree) Y
28 Aug Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Ms T Parsons (Emberlace) Y
2 Sept City Of Birmingham Canine Association CH Stoneleigh Park, Warwick (D) Mr D J Kirkland (USA)
(B) Mr A Allcock (Sleepyhollow)
Y Y
4 Sept HUMBERSIDE CKCS Open Harworth & Bircotes Community Hall, Bircotes Mrs L Crozier (Korraines) Y
Special Award Classes
Miss M Evans (Evansly)
Y
9 Sept Richmond Dog Show Society CH Guildford, Surrey Mrs M Mynott (Honeybet) Y
11 Sep CAVALIER KCS CLUB Cavalier,
Puppy & Veteran of Year
Wroxall Abbey, Birmingham Road, Wroxall, Warwickshire
CV25 7NB
Miss L Koster (Harana), Mrs J Peak (Bayard)  
18 Sept Darlington Dog Show Society CH Ripon Racecourse Miss W Waters (Sweetbriar/Angelspride) Y
24 Sept CAVALIER KCS CLUB Health Clinic
Battram Access Centre, Battram Road, Battram, LE67 1GA
25 Sept Belfast Dog Show Society CH Balmoral Park, Halftown Road, Maze Long Kesh, Lisburn, Co Antrim BT27 5RF, (Sat Nav BT27 5RE) Mrs M Chapman (Ellemich) Y
2 Oct Driffield Agricultural Society CH Wetherby Mr G Thomas (Jonsville) Y
9 Oct South Wales Kennel Association CH Builth Wells Mr G Inglis (Craigowl) Y
15 Oct SCOTTISH CKCS Ch Lawrie & Symington Agr Centre, Lanark
Health Testing.
(D) Mrs P Sidgwick (Paulian)
(B) Mr T D Mather (Barklots)
Y Y
22 Oct EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open The Priory Centre, St Neots Mrs M Cunningham (Verheyen) Y
Special Award Classes
Mr A Shone (Cobalatino)
Y
28 Oct Midland Counties Canine Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Mrs N Inglis (Craigowl) Y
29 Oct THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER CLUB Open Perdiswell Leisure Center, Worcester Mr T Matsumoto (Japan) Y
6 Nov SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CH Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR (D) Mrs C Champion (Lankcombe)
(B) Mr M T Hegarty (Chantismere)
Y Y
13 Nov NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby YO8 9PA Mrs L Kilcoyne (Granasil) Y
Special Award Classes
Miss H Long (Arroline)
Y
19 Nov WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS CH Weston Super Mare (D) Mrs H Edwards (Delhaze)
(B) Mrs D Searle (Stonepit)
Y Y
Special Award Classes
Miss R Boundy (Rubyfield)
Y
20 Nov SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB Open Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy GU3 2DD Miss E McInally (Bramarra) Y
26 Nov MIDLAND CKCS CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire (D) Mr M Kirschbaum (Bonitos Companeros – Germany)
(B) Mr D R Crossley (Tameline)
Y Y
3 Dec CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open Claverdon Church Centre, Church Road, Claverdon, Warwick. CV35 8PB Mrs P Ayers (Brookhaven – USA) Y
4 Dec Kennel Club GCDS Supermatch KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire Click for results announcement
10 Dec Ladies Kennel Association CH NEC Birmingham Mr B Claydon (Brymarden) Y
 

Back to Top
This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club