Three Counties Agricultural Society
Championship Show – 9th June 2018
Best of Breed & Group 2 – Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
Best Opposite Sex – Pascavale Patrice
Best Puppy – Byermoor The Empress

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mr H Ogden (Beauview)
Dog CC O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
Reserve CC Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
Best Puppy Dog    
     
Minor Puppy (3 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Lovel’s Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
2nd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
Puppy (3, 0)  
1st Player’s Granasil Piccolo
2nd Harding’s Svena Shadow Man
3rd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Junior (4, 1)  
1st Crane’s Cranvarl Washington
2nd Hughes’ Granasil Lovelace Loranka
3rd Hindle’s Spindlepoint Donovan with Ellisiana
Yearling (9, 1)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Red Admiral
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Tommy
3rd Bubb’s Jordanic Evanly Touch Wandris JW
Res Rennard’s Deranmar Endeavour
VHC Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Post Graduate (8, 0)  
1st Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
2nd Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
3rd Ford’s Salegreen Periwinkle to Hiscli
Res Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Party Time
VHC Lee’s Kelrick Flapjack JW
Mid Limit (4, 1)  
1st Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Catch The Kiss JW ShCM
2nd Lister’s Roll Of The Dice to Cachevell
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Freddie Mercury
Limit (10, 2)  
1st Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
2nd Rix’s Ricksbury Poldark JW
3rd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
Res Lewis’ Little Cup Cacke De La Feerie De Broceylande
VHC Mangham’s Castlewytch Perfection of Charnavale JW
Open (6, 0)  
1st O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
2nd Homes’ Ch Leogem Renaissance JW
3rd Towse & Cortes’ Multi Ch Miletree Joshua
Res Hughes’ Ch Loranka’s Cupid JW
VHC Barwell’s Charlottetown Cecil
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch of Charnavale JW
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Will I Am

Back to Top

Bitches Mr H Ogden (Beauview)
Bitch CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Patrice
Reserve CC Miller & Ryan’s Cavalli Beautiful Life JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch Sansom’s Byermoor The Empress
     
Minor Puppy (14 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Sansom’s Byermoor The Empress
2nd Whitehouse’s Embeth Jessie Jay at Denain
3rd Gaskell’s Jeilohn Rosie
Res Earl’s Kathysgirls Chacha Dancer with Earlrae
VHC Gaskell’s Jeilohn Judy
Puppy (12, 2)  
1st Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Duchess
2nd Fisk’s Rebhann Ivanna Tinkle
3rd Kilcoyne’s Granasil Castanet
Res Watts’ Culverwood Belle Starr from Jamesbonny
VHC Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
Junior (13, 2)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd Long’s Arroline Euphoria JW
3rd Lovel’s Lovetrac Boogie Wonderland
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s So Heavenly
VHC King-Smith’s Ispahan Sister Midnight
Yearling (9, 1)   
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Pretty In Pink
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
3rd Rennard’s Deranmar Evensong
Res Ward’s Jordanic Evanly Mist Charalier
VHC Long’s Arroline Utopia
Post Graduate (16, 4)  
1st Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Sapphire
2nd Goodwin’s Lanola Santuzza JW
3rd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Taken For Granted
Res Byrne’s Chantismere Chanson D’Amour
VHC Jones’ Charnell Moonshine at Ameldinay
Mid Limit (8, 2)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Honeybun
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
3rd Lee’s Calonlan Perfect Kiss for Kelrick JW ShCM
Res Player’s Anickily Pandora JW
VHC Yeates’ Underknoll Amelia for Merryanna
Limit (14, 2)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Patrice
2nd Miller & Ryan’s Cavalli Beautiful Life JW ShCM
3rd Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Cristal
Res Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony for Paulian JW
VHC **, Kirschbaum & Vorderstrasse’s Bonitos Companeros Opal at **
Open (9, 0)  
1st Vella’s Cinderaic Taboo
2nd Bubb’s Wandris Cute As A Button JW
3rd Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Tapestry
Res Bayliss’ Castlewytch Touch Of Class JW
VHC Hughes’ Loranka’s Rainbow Dreams
Veteran (5, 1)  
1st Rees’ Ch Tusculana Carmella at Embeth
2nd Cox’s Featherfalls Fairy Finesse of Fujairah
3rd Owen’s Narayden Diva Fever at Hansowens
Res Stark’s Tayfern Song Thrush

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club