Midland Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Limited Show – 15th April 2018
Best In Show – Khatibi Bark Obama JW
Best Opposite Sex – Leogem Aliona
Best Puppy – Pamedna Eternity
Best Veteran – Narayden Diva Fever at Hansowens

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs L Gamble (Lisgarth)
Best Dog Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW
Reserve Best DogC Crozier’s Lochbuie Taken Advantage
Best Puppy Dog Moger’s Underknoll River Dance at Gayhalo
     
Minor Puppy (0 Entries)  
Puppy (1, 0)  
1st Moger’s Underknoll River Dance at Gayhalo
Junior (3, 1)  
1st Jackson & Lindsay’s Beconsfylde Razin A Wizard
2nd Stokes’ Carolus Don Peroni
Maiden (1, 0)  
1st Crozier’s Lochbuie Taken Advantage
Novice (1, 0)  
1st Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne
Special Post Graduate Blenheim or Tricolour (2)  
1st Wileman & Bott’s Ellemich Konstantino of Narvidar
2nd Newell’s Corbieanne Charlottes Boy
Special Post Graduate B/T or Ruby (6, 2)  
1st Crozier’s Lochbuie Taken Advantage
2nd Firth & Sloan’s Turretbank Super Trooper
3rd Mattock’s Pamedna Bristol Cream at Leybourne
Res Earl’s Earlrae Little Wizard
Limit (4, 1)  
1st Hawes’ Miletree Centauri for Kersmere
2nd Drewett’s Brymarden Honeycombe at Judyland JW
3rd Tarlton’s Sonella Heavenly Cream to Tomnil
Open (3, 0)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW
2nd Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Catch The Kiss JW ShCM
3rd Earl’s Earlrae Little Wizard
Veteran Dog or Bitch (6, 0)
1st Owen’s Narayden Diva Fever at Hansowens
2nd Hobbs’ Wynncliff Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde RL1
3rd Tarlton’s Triodan Tsara to Tomnil
Res Lymer & Jones’ Homerbrent Branscombe
VHC Pipkin’s Ryanmil Magic Flute

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs L Gamble (Lisgarth)
Best Bitch Homes’ Leogem Aliona
Reserve Best Bitch Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
Best Puppy Bitch Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
     
Minor Puppy (4 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Reminiscene
2nd Williams’ Anickily Anna Rose Sancana
3rd Earl’s Anickily Mary Rose of Earlrae
Res Newell’s Corbieanne Precious Magic
Puppy (6, 4)  
1st Sloan’s Turretbank Magical Mystery
2nd Jackson & Lindsay’s Fortunamajor Rave In Black
Junior (6, 1)  
1st Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
2nd Ireland’s Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnell
3rd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Amber Lynne
Res Godwin’s Cavaliegh Jadore
VHC Key’s Keycav Isabella Rose
Maiden (8, 4)  
1st Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
2nd Drewett’s Judyland Magical Daisy
3rd Faber’s Svena Summer Solstice
Res Jackson & Lindsay’s Fortunamajor Rave In Black
Novice (4, 1)  
1st Glenn’s Korolevsky Rosichka at Lilorchard
2nd Key’s Keycav Isabella Rose
3rd Williams’ Julchrisgor Love Me Do Sancana
Special Post Graduate Blenheim or Tricolour (10, 1)  
1st Homes’ Leogem Aliona
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
3rd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Jenna
Res Drewett’s Judyland Magical Daisy
VHC Mann’s Harana Bette Midler at Lyndabelle
Special Post Graduate B/T or Ruby (3, 1)  
1st Owen’s Hansowens Ebony Star
2nd Faber’s Svena Summer Solstice
Limit (5, 2)  
1st Mann’s Harana Bette Midler at Lyndabelle
2nd Surman’s Pennygown Madly Deeply for Vallender JW
3rd Newell’s Hearthfriend Magic Trick at Corbieanne
Open (4, 1)  
1st Owen’s Hansowens Ebony Star
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
3rd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Rita Aura

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club