South Wales Kennel Association
Championship Show – 6th October 2018
Best of Breed – Pascavale Gino
Best Opposite Sex – Pamedna Cherie Amour
Best Puppy – Wandris Evanly Legacy

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs C Jenkins (Hollambrie)
Dog CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
Reserve CC Lovel’s Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
Best Puppy Dog Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy
     
Minor Puppy (7 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Believe In Dreams
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Haiden
3rd Homes’ Leogem Ravel
Res Smith’s Beaudale Here We Go Again
VHC Walton’s Underknoll Versace
Puppy (7, 2)  
1st Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy
2nd Smith’s Beaudale Storm In A Teacup
3rd Walton’s Underknoll Versace
Res Newell’s Tamyse Charlie Brown Corbieanne
VHC Dook’s Jernito Resolution at Mistickha
Junior (2, 0)  
1st Lovel’s Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
2nd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington JW
Yearling (2, 0)  
1st Towse’s Miletree Joseph
2nd Stansbury’s Cathmead Michael Roughan at Dooraclare
Post Graduate (6, 0)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
3rd Bubbs’ Jordanic Evanly Touch Wandris JW
Res Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
VHC Owen’s Narayden Fire Cracker
Limit (5, 0)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
2nd Kowalski’s Harelledream Warrior
3rd Bell’s Chistabella Picasso ShCM
Res Newell’s Corbieanne Charlottes Boy
Open (4, 2)  
1st Towse & Cortes’ Am/AKC GCh Miletree Joshua
2nd Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Mangham’s Garlouchi Just Magic of Charnavale JW
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (1, 0)  
1st Player’s Granasil Piccolo at Anickily

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs C Jenkins (Hollambrie)
Bitch CC Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
Reserve CC Homes’ Leogem Ginestra
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (8 Entries, 2 Absent)  
1st Homes’ Leogem Myrtle
2nd Ireland’s Moonvale Mai Tai for Charnell
3rd Hawkins’ Lexody’s Apocolyptic
Res Owen’s Narayden Mystery Girl
VHC Walton’s Underknoll Rose Gold
Puppy (10, 1)  
1st Mangham’s Charnavale Perfect Angel
2nd Tarabad’s Khatibi Betty Be Reddy
3rd Bubb’s Wandris Evanly Memory
Res Jones’ Boatswain Gina
VHC Hawkins’ Lexody’s Apocolyptic
Junior (16, 5)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet JW
2nd Lovel’s Lovetrac Boogie Wonderland
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity JW
Res Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Felicity
VHC Whitehouse’s Embeth Jessie Jay at Denain
Yearling (11, 0)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
2nd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Taken For Granted
3rd Mynott’s Pennygown In A Nutshell at Honeybet
Res Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
VHC Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
Post Graduate (10, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
2nd Maclaine’s Pennygown I’ve Got A Feeling
3rd Owen’s Narayden Miss Emily
Res Jones’ Boatswain Azure at Droleus
VHC Callaghan & Todd’s Ellemich Parisienne at Callyspride JW
Limit (17, 2)  
1st Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
2nd Homes’ Leogem Ginestra
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Rainbow Dreams
Res Hogan’s Miletree Ophelia at Stavonga JW
VHC Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony for Paulian JW ShCM
Open (12, 1)  
1st Miller 7 Ryan’s Ch Cavalli Beautiful Life JW ShCM
2nd Vella’s Cinderaic Taboo
3rd Williams & Boardman’s Jonsville Crystella Sancana JW ShCM
Res Lovel’s Lovetrac Yumdiddly
VHC Mynott’s Honeybet Justa Minute
Veteran (2, 1)  
1st Williams’ Sorata Barley Wine Sancana JW ShCM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (2, 0)  
1st Parsons’ Castlewytch Moonlight
2nd Parsons’ Lemaritz Moon Beam

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club