Show Planner & Results 2019

Dates & Judges are as published by the Kennel Club or as advised by the Society.
Exhibitors should confirm dates from the schedules.
Click on the underlined Show to view the results

Date Society Type Location Judge(s) Critique
D B
6 Jan Boston & District Canine Society CH East of England Showground, Peterborough Mr A Reid (Aryed – Australia)  
13 Jan EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open & AGM Harston Village Hall, Harston, Cambridge Mr Takashi Matsumto (Takashi – Japan)  
18 Jan Manchester Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford

(D) Mr E Engh DVM (Jet’s Norway)
(B) Mr T Mather (Barklots)

   
26 Jan NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall Mrs J Miller (Feorlig)  
Special Award Classes
Miss E Loynd (Crimbledale)
 
3 Feb HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB Open & AGM Harworth Miners Hall, Bircotes Mr R Morland (Triken)  
Special Award Classes
Miss K Kynaston
 
16 Feb SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Cochrane Hall, Alva Mr G Kirkwood (Marisk/Grajenco)  
Special Award Classes
Mrs K H Lee (Kelrick)
 
23 Feb THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER SOCIETY Open Peopleton Village Hall, Peopleton Mr A Lantz (Cavanzas – Sweden)  
2 Mar CAVALIER KCS CLUB CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
Health Testing.
(D) Mrs C Eckersley-Robins (Chadwick – USA)
(B) Mrs L Goodgame (Glynco)
   
10 Mar Crufts CH NEC Birmingham (D) Mrs J Wright (Yockley)
(B) Miss A Bubb (Wandris)
   
30 Mar United Kingdom Toy Dog Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford (D) Mr G Inglis (Craigowl)
(B) Mrs L Flynn (Linjato)
   
7 Apr SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB CH Leatherhead Leisure Centre, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 9BL (D) Mr M Sedgwick (Pascavale)
(B) Mrs M Wiggins (Whyteplace)
   
13 Apr EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY CH One Leisure, St Ives (D) Mr K Town (Barsac)
(B) Mrs E McInally (Dalvreck)
   
14 Apr MIDLAND CKCS CLUB Ltd & AGM Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Miss A Walker (Kayceekay)  
26 Apr West of England Ladies Kennel Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Mrs A Godwin (Cavaliegh)  
28 Apr WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS CLUB Open & AGM Failand Village Hall Ox House Lane, Failand, North Somerset BS8 3TS
Health Testing.
Mrs R Baker (Cofton)  
5 May SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Earlswood, Chepstow Miss K Miller (Feorlig)  
10 May Birmingham Dog Show Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Mr A Shone (Pamedna)  
May CAVALIER KCS CLUB AGM Yew Lodge Hotel
Kegworth
19 May Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Mrs C Roe (Sunshoo)  
27 May Bath Canine Society CH Bath Mr E Paterson (Camargue)  
31 May Southern Counties Canine Association CH Newbury Ms E Sparrow (Tashmit)  
2 June SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Open Corn Exchange, Haddington Mr F Ballantine (Middleshott)  
6 June Three Counties Agricultural Society CH 3 Counties Showground, Malvern Mr S Watts (Jamesbonny)  
9 June HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB CH Newark, Notts (D) Mrs M Richardson (Kringleholme)
(B) Mrs K Sloan (Turretbank)
   
Special Award Classes
 
 
16 June Border Union Agricultural Society CH Kelso Mrs M Cunningham (Verheyen)  
21 June Blackpool & District Canine Society CH Blackpool Miss L Tarabad (Khatibi)  
27 June Windsor Dog Show Society CH Windsor Miss E McInally (Braemarra)  
6 July East Of England Agricultural Society CH Peteborough Showground Miss V Cox (Petitpaws)  
14 July MIDLAND CKCS CLUB Open Baginton Village Hall, Coventry Miss L Turner (Shalot)  
20 July SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB Open Worplesdon Memorial Hall Mrs B Evans (Svena)  
Special Award Classes
 
 
27 July Leeds City & District Canine Association CH Harewood Estate Mrs D Bailey (Aldoricka)  
3 Aug NORTHERN CKCS CLUB CH Brodsworth Welfare Hall, Brodsworth, Nr Doncaster (D) Mrs E Hurley (Lahume)
(B) Mrs T Jackson (Amantra)
   
Special Award Classes
 
 
6 Aug Paignton & District Fanciers Association CH Westpoint, Exeter, Devon Mr T M Evans (Citegan)  
12 Aug Bournemouth Canine Association CH Pikes Farm
nr Organford
Mrs M Boulcott (Ingerdorm)  
16 Aug Welsh Kennel Club CH Builth Wells    
16 Aug SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB Open Builth Wells
Judging will start after the completion of the WKC judging.
Mr A Stewart (Ingerdorm)  
24 Aug Scottish Kennel Club CH Edinburgh Mr L Cox (Vanitonia)  
30 Aug City Of Birmingham Canine Association CH Stoneleigh Park, Warwick (D) Mr G Browne (Eireannmada – Australia)
(B) Mr T Isherwood (Stagedoor)
 
1 Sept HUMBERSIDE CKCS CLUB Open Harworth & Bircotes Community Hall, Bircotes    
Special Award Classes
 
 
6 Sept Richmond Dog Show Society CH Guildford, Surrey    
7 Sept CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open The Aviator Hotel
Sywell Aerodrome, Northamptonshire,
NN6 0BN
Miss J Lewis (Carleeto)  
8 Sept COMBINED CAVALIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - hosted by The Cavalier Club CH The Aviator Hotel
Sywell Aerodrome, Northamptonshire,
NN6 0BN
(D) Mrs J Boyd (Airlie)
(B) Ms S Maclaine (Pennygown)
   
15 Sept Darlington Dog Show Society CH Ripon Racecourse Mrs E Stannard (Shiarita)  
Sept CAVALIER KCS CLUB Health Clinic
Battram Access Centre, Battram Road, Battram, LE67 1GA
22 Sept Driffield Agricultural Society CH Wetherby Mr R Dunlop (Habiba)  
28 Sept NORTHERN IRELAND CKCS CLUB CH Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballyclare Mr B Rix (Ricksbury)  
29 Sept Belfast Dog Show Society CH Balmoral Park, Halftown Road, Maze Long Kesh, Lisburn, Co Antrim BT27 5RF, (Sat Nav BT27 5RE)    
5 Oct EASTERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Eaton Community Centre, St Neots Cambridgeshire Mr D Owen (Sirfon)  
13 Oct South Wales Kennel Association CH Builth Wells Mr P Lovel (Lovetrac)  
19 Oct SCOTTISH CKCS CLUB Ch Lawrie & Symington Agr Centre, Lanark
Heart Testing.
(D) Mr A Vella (Cinderaic)
(B) Mr R Millar (Turnlaw)
(BIS) Mrs I McManus (Metexa)
   
24 Oct Midland Counties Canine Society CH Stafford Showground, Stafford Mr S Bardwell (Stewell)  
26 Oct THREE COUNTIES PEKE & CAVALIER SOCIETY Open Peopleton Village Hall, Peopleton Bill Murdoch (Old Rowley – New Zealand)  
3 Nov SOUTH & WEST WALES CKCS CLUB CH Chepstow Leisure Centre, Welsh Street. Chepstow. NP16 5LR (D) Mrs H Edwards (Delhaze)
(B) Mrs S Robinson (Tusculana)
   
9 Nov SOUTHERN CKCS CLUB Open Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy GU3 2DD Miss R Jaramillo (Conabec)  
10 Nov NORTHERN CKCS SOCIETY Open Grenoside Community Centre, Grenoside, Sheffield, S35 8PN Mr N Gourley (Witchstone)  
Special Award Classes
Mr G Kirkwood (Marisk/Grajenco)
 
16 Nov WEST OF ENGLAND CKCS CLUB CH Junction 24, Sedgemoor Auction Centre, Market Way, North Petherton, Somerset TA6 6DF (D) Mrs T Homes (Leogem)
(B) Mr D Homes (Leogem)
   
30 Nov MIDLAND CKCS CLUB CH KC Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire (D) Mrs K Sloan (Turretbank)
(B) Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
   
7 Dec CAVALIER KCS CLUB Open Claverdon Church Centre, Church Road, Claverdon, Warwick. CV35 8PD Miss H Long (Arroline)  
15 Dec Ladies Kennel Association CH NEC Birmingham Mr K Li (Avalcier)  
 

Back to Top
This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club