Humberside Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show – 3rd February 2019
Best In Show – Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
Best Opposite Sex – Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
Best Puppy – Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
Best Veteran – Garlouchi Just Magic of Charnavale JW
Best Vintage – Korolevsky Iosif ShCM

Dog Results Bitch Results Special Award Results
Dogs Mr R Morland (Triken)
Best Dog Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog Price’s Ouzlewell’s Likel;y Lad for Almonroyd
Best Puppy Dog Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage
     
Minor Puppy (4 Entries 1 Absent)  
1st Biddle’s Hearthfriend Snooze Mood
2nd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Timothy
3rd Sutcliffe’s Stavonga Spencer
Puppy (4, 2)  
1st Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage
2nd Sutcliffe’s Stavonga Spencer
Junior (2, 1)  
1st Spall & Clark’s Korraines Peaky Blinder at Llapsttam
Maiden (3, 1)  
1st Bloice’s Scotlass Magic Moment
2nd Saxton’s Lynmily Pride And Jo for Marlrose
Novice (1, 0)  
1st Rogerson’s Svena Witch Hunt
Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Fox’s Lynmilly Mister Blue Sky
Special Post Graduate Blenheim or Tricolour (0, 0)  
Special Post Graduate Black & Tan or Ruby (2, 1)  
1st Spall & Clark’s Korraines Peaky Blinder at Llapsttam
Limit (3, 2)  
1st Price’s Ouzlewell’s :ikely Lad for Almonroyd
Open (4, 1)  
1st Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
2nd Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Catch The Kiss JW ShCM
3rd Rogerson’s Rabymar Crimson Moon
Veteran (7 yrs and over) (1, 0)  
1st Mangham’s Garlouchi Just Magic of Charnavale JW
Vintage (10 yrs and over) (3, 0)  
1st Walker’s Korolevsky Iosif ShCM
2nd Lymer & Jones’ Homerbrent Branscombe
3rd Hobbs’ Khatibi Ready Teddy Go to Beaconsfylde ShCM

Back to Top

Bitches Mr R Morland (Triken)
Best Bitch Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
Reserve Best Bitch Mangham’s Charnavale Perfect Angel
Best Puppy Bitch Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
     
Minor Puppy (10 Entries, 6 Absent)  
1st Brooks’ Moonvale ‘Allo Vera
2nd Potter’s Toyswood Oh You Pretty Thing
3rd Bloice’s Cutie Pie Aldaha Gold
Res Mynott’s Honeybet Hot N’Naughty
Puppy (9, 2)  
1st Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
2nd Ward’s Beauco Chantilly Lace
3rd Potter’s Toyswood China Girl
Res Brooks’ Moonvale Martini
VHC Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Ashes N’Roses
Junior (9, 4)  
1st Mangham’s Charnavale Perfect Angel
2nd Grist’s Truejoy Little Black Kisses
3rd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Midnight Kiss
Res Kilcoyne’s Granasil Castanet
VHC Rogerson’s Rabymar Nancy Drew
Maiden (4, 2)  
1st Mangham’s Charnavale Perfect Angel
2nd Whitfield’s Bevelmount Santa Fe
Novice (6, 3)  
1st Rogerson’s Rabymar Vera
2nd Kilcoyne’s Chalmray Carousel for Granasil
3rd Willis’ Penelope of Ninja Charm
Graduate (4, 1)  
1st Biddle’s Beaconsfylde High Society
2nd Glenn’s Shelpet Samara at Lilotchard
3rd Grist’s Charlottetown Perfection at Truejoy
Special Post Graduate Blenheim or Tricolour (9, 4)  
1st Glenn’s Korolevsky Rosichka at Lilorchard
2nd Richardson’s Kringleholme Seruna JW
3rd Ward’s Beauco Dolly Mixture
Res Grist’s Charlottetown Perfection at Truejoy
VHC Willis’ Penelope of Ninja Charm
Special Post Graduate Black & Tan or Ruby (8, 2)  
1st Sedgbeer’s Russmic Morgana
2nd Grist’s Truejoy Little Black Kisses
3rd Kilcoyne’s Granasil Castanet
Res Hall’s Granasil Golden Mitzy at Rootessma
VHC Potter’s Toyswood Blackstar
Limit (5, 3)  
1st Fox’s Lewharle Izzadorable for Lynmily
2nd Willis’ Penelope of Ninja Charm
Open (4, 1)  
1st Hobbs’ Carolus Felicitation at Beaconsfylde JW ShCM
2nd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Mystic
3rd Scott’s Toscam McKayla
Veteran (7 yrs and over) (2, 0)  
1st Scott’s Lorphil Lalibertie
2nd Grist’s Truejoy Black Magic
Vintage (10 yrs and over) (3, 2)  
1st Hobbs’ Wynncliff Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde RL1

Back to Top

Jean & John Grant Memorial Special Award Classes  –  Judge:  Miss K Kynaston
Special Award Puppy D or B (10 Entries, 4 Absent)  
1st Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage
2nd Ward’s Beauco Chantilly Lace
3rd Potter’s Toyswood China Girl
Res Potter’s Toyswood Oh You Pretty Thing
VHC Sutcliffe’s Stavonga Spencer
Special Award Graduate D or B (5, 2)  
1st Biddle’s Beaconsfylde High Society
2nd Fox’s Lynmily Mister Blue Sky
3rd Saxton’s Lynmily Pride And Joy for Marlrose
Special Award Open D or B (8, 4)  
1st Fox’s Lewharle Izzadorable for Lynmily
2nd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Mystic
3rd Ward’s Beauco Dolly Mixture
Res Potter’s Toyswood Blackstar

Back to Top


This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club