Humberside Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Championship Show – 11th September 2021
Best In Show – Ch Pascavale Haiden
Reserve Best In Show – Gransil Bourbon
Best Puppy In Show – Juzandia Sennan at Lovetrac
Best Veteran In Show – Lochbuie Reddy For Anything
Best Vintage In Show – Khatibi Ready Teddy Go to Beaconsfylde ShCM

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs S Mangham (Charnavale)
Dog CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
Reserve Dog CC Kilcoyne’s Gransil Bourbon
Best Puppy Dog Lymer’s Castlewytch Valentino Taf
     
Veteran (2 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
Vintage (10 yrs and over) (1, 0)  
1st Hobbs’ Khatibi Ready Teddy Go to Beaconsfylde ShCM
Minor Puppy (5, 2)  
1st Lymer’s Castlewytch Valentino Taf
2nd Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
3rd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Christopher Robyn
Puppy (0, 0)  
Junior (3, 2)  
1st Gibson’s Toraylac Grayson
Yearling (5, 1)  
1st Guvercin’s Verheyen Vincent at Glebeheath
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Kennedy
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Grand Royale
Res Barwell’s Bowfort Tri My Best for Charlottetown
Novice (5, 1)  
1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Loked An Loaded
2nd Richardson’s Kringleholme Sardonyz
3rd Renaud’s Toraylac Kit Carson for Ellenaud
Res Saxton’s Lynmily Pride And Joy for Marlrose
Graduate (2, 1)  
1st Tyler’s Bowfort Little Trinity
Post Graduate (6, 1)  
1st Taylor’s Lorankas Heavenly Treat
2nd Barwell’s Charlettotown Bertilucci
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Oliver Twist
Res Betts’ Shelpet Tasmanian Rebel
VHC Walker’s Carsan Esquire
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (7, 2)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
2nd Hughes’ Lorankas Imagine
3rd Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Res Walker’s Carsn Esquire
VHC Fox’s Lynmily Mister Blue Sky
Special Mid Limit B&T or Ruby (2, 0)  
1st Wileman & Bott’s Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar JW
2nd Swanston’s Pamojill Arran
Limit (13, 3)  
1st Kilcoyne’s Gransil Bourbon
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Hendricks
3rd Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucus
Res Blackburn’s Bekenveldt Grand Finale
VHC Leach’s Melrose Dalton at Ouzlewell (Imp Deut)
Open (8, 0)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
2nd Parsons’ Emberlace Tullamore
3rd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
VHC Guvercin’s Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs D Whitfield (Bevelmount)
Bitch CC Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
Reserve Bitch CC Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
Best Bitch Puppy Lovel’s Juzandia Sennan at Lovetrac
     
Veteran (5 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Lochbuie Reddy For Anything
2nd Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Liberty
Vintage (10 yrs and over) (2, 2)  
Minor Puppy (6, 0)  
1st Kilcoyne & Hall’s Granasil Popsicle Taf
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Lovestruck Naf
3rd Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Cherry Blossom
VHC Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde A Dorable Raf
Puppy (12, 5)  
1st Lovel’s Juzandia Senan at Lovetrac
2nd Spall & Clark’s Korraines Fanfare for Llapsttam
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Love Me Do Naf
Res Hogan’s Stavonga Skylark
VHC Hobbs’ Earlrae Solstice Eve Taf
Junior (4, 2)  
1st Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Sundae
2nd Gibson’s Toraylac Athena
Yearling (10, 3)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
2nd Homes’ Leogem Winter Melody
3rd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttams Bloode Nora
Res Hughes Lorankas Pipe Dreams
VHC Galloway’s Revdvicki Heaven Sent at Sailcross
Novice (8, 3)  
1st Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty at Sailcross
2nd Homes’ Leogem Winter Melody
3rd Saxton’s Charnavale Lucy Locket of Marlrose
Res Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam Baskin In The Sun
VHC Turnbull’s Peakdowns Queen Of Hearts
Graduate (6, 0)  
1st ** **
2nd Lovel’s Lovetrac Theodora
3rd Holland’s Cempas Trolley Dolly at Bonniemadra (Imp Can)
Res Willis’ Dinitro’s Eeveelution
VHC   Peakdowns Eugenia at Luvtayl
Post Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Inglis’ Craigowl Copacabana
2nd Betts’ Shelpet Simonne
3rd Taylor’s Peakdowns Eugenia at Luvtayl
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (6, 0)  
1st Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
2nd Gibson’s Toraylac Delilah
3rd Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
Res Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Elsie
VHC Saxton’s Charnavale Lucy Locket of Marlrose
Special Mid Limit B&T or Ruby (5, 1)  
1st Surman’s Harana Joan Jett
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Que Sera Sera
Res Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam Gone With The Wind
Limit (10, 2)  
1st O’Grady’s Culverhill Coraline
2nd Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
3rd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
Res Betts’ Shelpet Simonne
VHC Turnbull’s Peakdowns Angelica
Open (7, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
2nd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Poeme
3rd Hogan’s Stavomga Wendy’s Song JW
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
VHC Hawkins’ Pendralier Melody

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club