Scottish Kennel Club
October Championship Show – 2nd October 2021
Best of Breed – Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Best Opposite Sex – Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
Best Puppy – Stavonga Secret Crush
Best Veteran – Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)
Dog CC Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Reserve Dog CC Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien New Ways To Dream
Best Puppy Dog    
     
Minor Puppy (2 entries, 0 absent)  
1st Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
2nd Fraser’s Bracken Gold at Fraskye
Puppy (2, 0)  
1st Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien New Ways To Dream
2nd Fraser’s Bracken Gold at Fraskye
Junior (0, 0)  
Yearling (1, 0)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Grand Royale
Novice (0, 0)  
Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Richardson’s Kringleholme Sardonyz
2nd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Furminator
3rd Deamer’s Loranka’s Don’t Stop Me Now at Bankshill
Post Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino
Limit (8, 2)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi’s Pistol Knight
2nd Swanston’s Pamojill Arran
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Hendricks JW
Res Baillie’s Marisk Grearest Showman at Cavallino
VHC Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
Open (5, 1)  
1st Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
2nd McMurray’s Ch Harana Jack Jones At Merryoth
3rd Kynaston’s, Granasil Golden Nugget
Veteran (3, 1)  
1st Fraser’s  Tingewood Tam O’Shanter
2nd Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
Special Beginners Dog (1, 0)  
1st Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
Good Citizen Scheme Dog (1, 0)  
1st Fraser’s  Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

Back to Top

Bitches Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)
Bitch CC Hogan’s, Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
Reserve Bitch CC Hogan’s, Stavonga Secret Crush
Best Puppy Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
     
Minor Puppy (8 entries, 2 absent)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Sea Change at Ricksbury TAF CNAF NAF
2nd Hogan’s Stavonga Skylark
3rd Franczak’s Pandora Heart’s Maradeco King NAF
Res Hall & Kilcoyne’s Granasil Popsicle
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Cherry Blossom
Puppy (12, 3)  
1st Hogan’s  Stavonga Secret Crush
2nd Lovel’s Juzandia Sennan at Lovetrac
3rd Bowles-Robinson’s Arrowbien Salome NAF TAF
Res Franczak’s Pandora Heart’s Maradeco King NAF
VHC  Hughes’ Loranka’s So Angelic
Junior (7, 1)  
1st Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
2nd Franczak’s Pandora Heart’s Maradeco King NAF
3rd Corner’s Bevelmount La Vielle at Delaby
Res Linton’s Thekops Shankly’s Lass
VHC Piggott’s Bonniemadra Little Big Shot of Lochessie TAF
Yearling (7, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Pipe Dreams
2nd Linton’s Thekops Shankly’s Lass
3rd Piggott’s Bonniemadra Little Big Shot of Lochessie TAF
Res Collier’s Cavohana Preciosa Ninita
Novice (7, 1)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
2nd McMurray’s Merryoth Mockingbird
3rd Corner’s Bevelmount La Vielle at Delaby
Res Maxwell’s Poundroll Nina
VHC Chapman’s Kinvaar Beretta Rose at Daltonian
Graduate (4, 0)  
1st Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Sedona
2nd Sim’s Gwendolyn Von Schwarzwald into Tayhaar
3rd Chapman’s Kinvaar Raindrops On Roses at Daltonian
Post Graduate (6, 2)  
1st Lovel’s Lovetrac Theodora
2nd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
3rd Linton’s Jernito Brown Eyed Girl at Thekop
Res Collier’s Cavohana Preciosa Ninita
Limit (7,1)  
1st Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
2nd Turnbull’s Peakdowns Angelica
3rd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi The Queen’s Peach
Res Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
VHC Richardson’s Kringleholme Mosaic
Open (8, 1)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
3rd Waters’ Ch Byermoor The Empress
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
VHC Gaskell’s Jeilohn Judy
Veteran (0, 0)  
Special Beginners Bitch (1, 0)  
1st Chapman’s Kinvaar Beretta Rose at Daltonian
Good Citizen Scheme Bitch (3, 0)  
1st Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
2nd Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
3rd Parsons’ Cavalicious Moonbeam for Anjomil

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club