West Of England Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Championship Show 1 – 20th November 2021
Best In Show – Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Reserve Best In Show – Granasil Bourbon
Best Opposite Sex – Ch Byermoor The Empress
Best Puppy In Show – Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury
Best Veteran – Lochbuie Cappuccino

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mr E Rogerson (Rabymar)
Dog CC Parson’s Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Reserve Dog CC Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
Best Puppy Dog Guvercin’s Amouage Fleur Imaginary Mario at Glebeheath (Imp Rus) NAF
     
Veteran (3 entries, 0 absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Lochbuie Cappuccino
2nd Darlington’s Royal Fantasy Sacred Sunset (imp)
3rd Lewis’ Leelyn Michael Buble for Carleeto JW ShCM
Minor Puppy (8, 2)  
1st Darlington’s Featherfalls Sacred Red Boy
2nd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s Double Oh Heaven
3rd Jackson’s Amantra Jamie Foxx
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s Dreams LikeThis
VHC Griffith’s Frondil Happy Ever Arthur
Puppy (7, 0)  
1st Guvercin’s Amouage Fleur Imaginary Mario at Glebeheath (Imp Rus) NAF
2nd Darlington’s Featherfalls Sacred Red Boy
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Time to Dream
Res Smith’s Beaudale Return To Sender
VHC Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s SecretSeven
Junior (6, 1)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich The Hunted
2nd Koster’s Ryanmil Rococo Harana
3rd Holland’s Bonniemadra Loked An Loaded
Res Hazeltine’s Juzandia The Shaman
VHC Lexody Shenanigans
Yearling (1, 0)  
1st Guvercin’s Verheyen Vincent at Glebeheath
Novice (4, 1)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
2nd Mynott’s Honeybet Tri Again
3rd Stansbury’s Cathmead Brian Boru at Dooraclare
Post Graduate (4, 3)  
1st Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
2nd Hawes’ Miletree Bobby Dazzler for Kersmere
3rd Stansbury’s Cathmead Michael Roughan at Dooraclare
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (4, 0)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
2nd Renaud’s Toraylac Kit Carson for Ellenaud
3rd Gibson’s Toraylac Grayson
Res Lexody Shenanigans
Special Mid Limit B/T or Ruby (4, 2)  
1st Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
Limit (10, 2)  
1st Leach & Kolb’s Melrose Dalton at Ouzlewell (imp Deu)
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
3rd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Cartoon
Res Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
VHC Lock & Thomas’ Bowfort Bo Jo
Bred By Exhibitor (5, 0)  
1st Koster’s Haarana Fatboy Slim
2nd Smith’s Ch Beaudale Here We Go Again
3rd Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucas
Res Renaud’s Ellenaud Oliver Twist
VHC Lexody Shenanigans
Open (10, 0)  
1st Parsons’ Ch Emberlace Tullamore
2nd Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Res Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
VHC Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama ShCEx

Back to Top

Bitches Mr E Rogerson (Rabymar)
Bitch CC Waters’ Ch Byermoor The Empress
Reserve Bitch CC Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
Best Puppy Bitch Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF, TAF, CNAF
     
Veteran (7 entries, 2 absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Lochbuie Reddy for Anything
2nd Rees’ Embeth Bonny Boat JW
3rd Long’s Arroline Phoenix
Res Tarabad & Whitman’s Denham Over The Moon (Imp USA)
VHC Hawkins’ Pendralier melody
Minor Puppy (11, 2)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Sea Change at Ricksbury NAF, TAF, CNAF
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Love Me Tender NAF
3rd Elkin’s Elkjen Layla May
Res Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
VHC Mancey;s Estrid Elspeth
Puppy (10, 0)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF, TAF, CNAF
2nd Hall & Kilcoyne’s Granasil Popsicle
3rd Hogan’s Stavonga Skylark
Res Nolan’s Jernito Winter Hope
VHC Thomas’ Verheyen Charm at Pepyswood
Junior (6, 0)  
1st Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Va Va Voom
2nd Lee’s Kelrick Kornish Legend
3rd Bloomfield’s Toraylac Gracious Oaklake
Res Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
VHC Darlington's Featherfalls New Moon
Yearling (8, 2)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
2nd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Attraction (Ai)
3rd Long’s ArrolineElixir
Res Earl’s Earlrae Sugar Plum Fairy
VHC Liverton-Ovey’s Bon Ray of Hope
Novice (11, 2)  
1st Holland’s Cempas Trolley Dolly at Bonniemadra (Imp Can)
2nd Whitfield’s Bevelmount Chardonnay
3rd Homes’ Leogem Winter Melody
Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Tainted Love (NAF)
VHC Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty at Sailcross
Post Graduate (7, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
2nd Griffith’s Khatibi Es Me Gorgeous
3rd Darlington’s Featherfalls Jacobs Seed
Res Borwell’s Bowfort Summer Jasmine of Upper Stour
VHC Franks’ Cathmead The FairyQueen
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (4, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
2nd Gibson’s Toraylac Delilah
3rd Borwell’s Bowfort Summer Jasmine of Upper Stour
Special Mid Limit B/T or Ruby (6, 1)  
1st Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
2nd O’Grady’s Culverhill Coraline
3rd Whitman & Tarbad’s Khatibi The Queen’s Peach
Res Surman’s Harana Joan Jett
Limit (6, 1)  
1st Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
2nd Mancey’s Ouzlewell Anneli at Estrid
3rd Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
Res Lewis’ Carleeto Brown Sugar
VHC Tarabad’s Frondil Orchid You Not
Bred By Exhibitor (5, 2)  
1st Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
2nd Reinomagi’s EE Ch Dingir-Ra Trail Blazer
3rd Earl’s Earlrae Sugar Plum Fairy
Open (10, 1)  
1st Waters’ Ch Byermoor The Empress
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Que Sera Sera
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
Res Hogan’s Ch Stavonga Wendy’s Song
VHC Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club