Boston & District Canine Society
Championship Show – 9th January 2022
Best of Breed & Toy Group 3 – Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Best Opposite Sex – Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 – Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Miss K Miller (Feorlig / Cavallibrook)
Dog CC Parsons’ Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Reserve CC Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy JW
Best Puppy Dog    
     
Minor Puppy (5 Entries, 2 Absent)  
1st Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s Heavenly Scent
2nd Oxman’s Ulverscroft Deluxe
3rd Sheridan’s Cavasher My Only Son Shine
Puppy (9, 2)  
1st Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
2nd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s Secret Seven
3rd Sedgbeer’s Russmic No Trouble
Res Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
VHC Loades’ Rosirius Sweet Basil
Junior (14, 3)  
1st Koster’s Ryanmil Rococo Harana
2nd Smith’s Beaudale Retutn To Sender
3rd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich The Hunted
Res Bubb’s Wandris Castiel
VHC Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
Yearling (4, 1)  
1st Knowles’ Luphenex Solent Lad
2nd Harrison’s Piotrus Pan Dobry Rok (Imp Pol)
3rd Hubert’s Hearthfriend Just William
Graduate (4, 3)  
1st Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
Post Graduate (3, 2)  
1st Mynott’s Honeybet Tri Again
Limit (10, 5)  
1st Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy JW
2nd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
3rd Leach & Kolb’s Melrose Dalton (Imp Ger)
Res Godwin’s Cavaliegh Kennedy
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Grand Royale
Open (6, 3)  
1st Parsons’ Ch Emberlace Tullamore
2nd Koster’s Ch/Am Ch Harana Errol Brown JW (re-Imp)
3rd Wimberley & Newman’s Trishine’s Celestial Dream with Finjaro
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Biddle’s Hearthfriend Hocus Pocus
Special Beginners (4, 0)  
1st Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
2nd Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
3rd Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Res Leaver’s Revaelann Nik Nac Paddy Wak
Good Citizen Dog Scheme (2, 0)  
1st Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
2nd Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Liberty

Back to Top

Bitches Miss K Miller (Feorlig / Cavallibrook)
Bitch CC Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
Reserve CC Claydon’s Brymarden May Blossom
Best Puppy Bitch Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
     
Minor Puppy (12 Entries, 4 Absent)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden May Blossom
2nd Bubb’s Julchrisgor Majory
3rd Koster’s Harana Elis Regina
Res Mynott’s Honeybet Irma La Douce
VHC Long’s Arroline Sweet Pea
Puppy (7, 2)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
2nd ** **
3rd Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
Res Hubert’s Rabymar Razzle Dazzle
VHC Biddle’s Hearthfriend Beaujangles
Junior (8, 1)  
1st Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Va Va Voom
2nd Hogan’s Stavonga Skylark
3rd Smith’s Beaudale Honey Honey
Res Spall & Clark’s Korraines Fanfare for Llapsttam
VHC Bowles-Robinson’s Arrowbien Salome
Yearling (7, 0)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Attraction
2nd Towse’s Miletree Gretel
3rd Galloway’s Revdvicki Heaven Sent at Sailcross
Res Long’s Arroline Elixir
VHC Harrison’s Millpoint Smartie
Graduate (5, 0)  
1st Surman’s Harana Joan Jett
2nd Robinson’s Embeth Santa Maria Tusculana
3rd Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty at Sailcross
Res Stanton’s Cassandy Forget Me Not
VHC Wilson’s Peters Cavalier Naomy Black Medgic
Post Graduate (5, 3)  
1st ** **
2nd Borwell’s Bowfort Summer Jasmine of Upper Stour
Limit (8, 2)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Breeze
2nd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
3rd Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Elsie
Res Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
VHC Ireland’s Moonvale Mai Tai for Charnell
Open (9, 3)  
1st Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
2nd Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
Res Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
VHC Wilson’s Peters Cavalier Naomy Black Medgic
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Bonny Boat JW
Special Beginners (1, 0)  
1st Wilson’s Peters Cavalier Naomy Black Medgic

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club