The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Judges List
1 August 2022

GENERAL INFORMATION
Inclusion in the Judges’ List will be at the discretion of the Committee, who will decide by secret ballot, after scrutiny of judges’ questionnaires. The lists are compiled annually when unsuccessful applicants may re-apply.
Applications must be made on the Club’s Forms and returned by 31st August each year. The relevant Forms and copies of the current Judges List, including full addresses, can be obtained from the Club Secretary.

Download the Club Judges List which includes telephone numbers but not addresses.

Please advise the Club Secretary on email of any errors or changes.
CRITERIA FOR INCLUSION ON THE JUDGES LIST.
A1 List  Click to View A1 List

For persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the breed and have the support of the Club and to have fulfilled the criteria for the A2 and A3 List.

Kennel Club list of Judges already approved to award CC. Note this listing does not include those Judges who have been approved by the KC but have yet to complete their first appointment. This listing also includes Judges who do not have the support of The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club.

A2 List  Click to View A2 List

For persons who fulfill all the requirements for the A3 List and who have been assessed in accordance with The Kennel Club requirements and accepted by The Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 List and have the support of the Club.

A3 List (Breed Specialists)  Click to View A3 Specialist List
  1. Preferably have at least 8 years judging experience in the breed is required and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged both sexes at the same United Kingdom Breed Club show and to have judged the breed at 20 shows or 85 classes with an adequate geographical spread.
  3. To have judged preferably over 250 dogs.
  4. To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs in the breed when they obtained their 1st entry in the Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances).
  5. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  6. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Conformation and Movement.
  7. To have attended a Conformation and Movement "Hands On Assessment" conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
  8. To have attended at least one breed specific seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable.
  9. To have stewarded at 12 shows.
A3 List (Non Specialists)  Click to View A3 Non Specialist List
  1. To have preferably 8 years judging experience in any one breed (to include 6 years in this breed) and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged both sexes at the same United Kingdom Breed Club show and to have judged the breed at 20 Open shows or Championship shows without CCs with an adequate geographical spread.
  3. To have judged a minimum of 85 classes in this breed.
  4. To have judged preferably over 250 dogs in this breed.
  5. To have been approved to award Challenge Certificates in at least one other breed.
  6. To have stewarded for a minimum period of 3 years and at 12 shows.
  7. To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs of any breed when they obtained their 1st entry in the Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances).
  8. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and /or assessment where applicable.
B List (Breed Specialists)  Click to View B Specialist List
  1. To have 5 years experience owning and exhibiting in this breed and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged 5 shows with the minimum of 25 classes of this breed at Open shows or Championship shows without CCs and 5 years judging experience in the breed.
  3. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar and passed an assessment where applicable.
  4. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  5. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Confirmation and Movement.
  6. To have attended a Conformation and Movement Hands On Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
B List (Non Specialists)  Click to View B Non Specialist List
  1. To have a minimum of 10 years judging experience in any one breed and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged 50 classes of this breed at Open shows or Championship shows without CCs (save in exceptional circumstances) over a period of 6 years.
  3. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  4. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Confirmation and Movement.
  5. To have attended a Conformation and Movement Hands On Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
C List  Click to View C List

For breed specialists who have owned and exhibited the breed for 5 years and for aspirant judges who have demonstrated an interest in the breed and have the support of the Club.
 
Back to Top

CKCS Club Judges List
A1 List – Specialist
Name Affix County /Country Telephone No
ACKROYD-GIBSON Mrs C Toraylac Derbyshire 07753 192406
ALDOUS Mr R Aranel Suffolk 01473 652892
ARMITT Mrs C Brasingamen Cheshire 01565 872594
ATTWOOD Mrs M Clentview West Midlands 01384 485584
BAILEY Mrs D M Aldoricka West Yorkshie 01535 603582
BAILLIE Mrs G Fyrnrose East Lothian 01620 880218
BAKER Mrs Gill Nevhill Yorkshire 01430 827675
BAKER Mrs Gwen Gwentons North Somerset 01934 823909
BALLANTINE Mr F Middleshott East Lothian 01875 812744
BARRACLOUGH Mrs J Juette Durham 0191 581 9408
BARWELL Mrs S V Charlottetown Cambridgeshire 01954 719337
BERRY Mr K Ricksbury Cleveland 01287 652925
BERWICK Mrs E Merrylaine Warwickshire 02476 413953
BINNS (formerly Long) Mrs H Arroline Wiltshire 01380 720660
BISHOP Mr E Zahrenca Essex 01268 684938
BLOOMFIELD Miss S Oaklake Buckinghamshire 07808 281771
BOYD Mrs J Airlie Hertfordshire 01923 266124
BROOKS Ms S Moonvale East Yorkshire 01377 267036
BUBB Miss A Wandris Herefordshire 01989 485333
CALLADINE Mr R Fidelle Gloucestershire 01684 291407
CARR-TOMLINSON Mrs J A Tomlinson South Wirral 0151 339 2214
CHAMPION Ms C Lankcombe Somerset 01278 434817
CHAPMAN Mrs M Ellemich Essex 01621 332675
CLAYDON Mr B Brymarden South Yorkshire 01709 585766
CLAYDON Mrs M Brymarden South Yorkshire 01709 585766
COOPER Mrs E Malanis Lancashire 01772 815274
CORTES Mr C Londoncor London 07723 954955
CRAIG Mrs P Aldachell Bedfordshire 01908 374648
CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Lancashire 01282 435730
CROSSLEY Mr D Tameline North Yorkshire 01723 864285
CUNNINGHAM Mrs M Verheyen Herefordshire 01432 820042
DAY Mrs P Dapier Herefordshire 01432 761867
DIX Mr R W Beewye Surrey 020 8397 2432
DONALDSON Mr G Linvid Falkirk 01324 410905
DONALDSON Mrs M Linvid Falkirk 01324 410905
DREDGE Mr A Alcavona North Somerset 01934 709103
DREWETT Mrs M Judyland Derbyshire 01773 435976
EMBLETON Mr B Bardenji Co Durham 01913 701702
EMERY Mrs O Amauri Derbyshire 01283 735500
EVANS Mr J Alansmere Gloucestershire 01453 822599
FIELD Mr B Crieda Staffordshire 01785 258430
FINLAY-KIRKWOOD Mr J W Grajenco / Marisk / Gilderoak Clackmannanshire 01259 763831 or 07718 534113
FIRTH Mrs N J Firnick Worcestershire 01299 878962
FLYNN Mrs L Linjato Lincolnshire 01205 760374
FOLLOWS Mr P Ellacroft Carmarthenshire 01554 753386
FORD Mrs M A Tuppenlil Hampshire 01264 860376
FORRESTER Mrs M Salbrie Monmouthshire 01495 213548
FORTE Mr M Leonfort Eire (086) 608-9554
FOULKES Mrs E A Kindrum Cambridgeshire 01223 241235
FOX-SHONE Mrs M Pamedna Derbyshire 01246 476720
FOYLE-HORAN (nee Horan) Mrs V Elmlin South Yorkshire 01226 361734
GILL Mrs A S Florindale Surrey 0208 3378892
GILLHESPY Mrs L M Lorphil County Durham 0191 3711 523
GILLIES-COMPSTON Mrs C McGoogans Roxburghshire 01835 824662
GODWIN Mrs A Cavaliegh Oxfordshire 01865 880829
GOODGAME Mrs L Glynco Oxfordshire 01865 460061
GOODWIN Mr S R Lanola London 0207 735 4467
GOW Mrs L Lyncraeg Midlothian 0131 3392503
GREENALL Miss C G Charlesworth Devon 01548 580369
HARVEY Miss V Rivermoor Suffolk 01449 780171
HAZELTINE Mrs J Juzandia Surrey 01342 843344
HILL Mr P Montcolly Worcestershire 01905 371205
HINDLE Mrs S Ellisiana County Durham 01325 256539
HOGAN Ms M Stavonga Hertfordshire 01462 670774
HOMES Mr D Leogem Herefordshire 01531 641921
HOMES Mrs T Leogem Herefordshire 01531 641921
HORAN Mrs D A Elmlin South Yorkshire 01226 800308
HUGHES Mrs L Loranka Gwynedd 01690 760210
HULL Mrs V H Telvara Essex 01268 727248
HURLEY Mrs E Lahume Eire 00 3531 8481621
INGLIS Mr G Craigowl Tyne and Wear 01207 544236
INGLIS Mrs N Craigowl Tyne and Wear 01207 544236
INMAN-CUNNINGHAM Mrs A J H Chamanic Merseyside 0151 608 1674
IRELAND Mrs S Charnell Herefordshire 01989 780200
JACKSON Mrs T M Amantra North Somerset 01934 822758
JARRETT Mrs P Harrowood Buckinghamshire 01908 551518
JENKINS (nee Baldrey) Mrs C R Hollambrie Lincolnshire 01205 460654
JENKINS Mr D Hollambrie Lincolnshire 01205 460654
JONES Mrs A Timsar Denbighshire 01490 430554
JUPP Mrs L F Eyeza Devon
KENDALL (nee Askins) Mrs M Headra Worcestershire 01527 558593
KENDRICK. Mrs M Bournsideway Gloucestershire 01242 672835
KING-SMITH Mrs L Isphan Gloucestershire 01386 641447
KNIGHT Mrs C Carolus Lincolnshire 01636 626618
KORN Mrs S Sandusk Cheshire 01260 295008
KOSTER-TINDALL (nee Koster) Mrs L Harana Worcestershire 07855 037667
LAMONT Mrs H Moorfields Co. Antrim 02825 898171
LAMONT Mr R C Moorfields Co. Antrim 02825 898171
LEVY Mr M Pascavale Essex 07979 363589
LEWIS Miss J Carleeto Somerset 01275 475032
LI Mrs C C Avalcier Hertfordshire 01923 499929
LI Mr K M Avalcier Hertfordshire 01923 499929
LILLIE Mrs J Robwell Shropshire 01694 722086
LOVEL Mr P Lovetrac East Yorkshire 01482 862636
LYMER Mrs S Lymrey Leicestershire 01530 831929
MACALPINE Mrs J Annatika Cumbria 01900 269166
MACLAINE Mrs D Lochbuie Essex 01621 740698
MACLAINE Miss S Pennygown Essex 01621 744593
MANGHAM Mrs S Charnavale Leicestershire 0116 239 4215
MARTIN Mr S Glencross Co Down 02830 861376
McINALLY Ms E Dalvreck West Lothian 01506 202033
McMURRAY Mrs K M Merryoth Berwickshire 07738 754539
McQUAID Mr J Hilarny Brisol 01179 803770
McQUAID Mr P J Hilarny Brisol 01179 715786
MEENAN Mr J P Sancem Eire 00353 18374828
MILTON Mrs D M Fontelania Somerset 01749 831322
MOCHRIE Mrs R Downsbank Staffordshire 01785 253717
MOFFAT Mrs M A Rytonian / Milkeyn Buckinghamshire 01908 378673
MOFFAT Mr W W Maibee Tyne And Wear 01207 561249
MOGER Mr D Gayhalo Herefordshire 01989 780200
MORRISON Miss M Lewisisle Sussex 01903 230939
MORRISON Mr R Bowerswell West Lothian 01506 411618
MYNOTT Mrs M Honeybet Cambridgeshire 01223 872464
NEWNES Mrs S R Penquite Hampshire 02392 460878
NEWTON Mrs M Tonnew Cambridgeshire 01223 835984
NEWTON Mr R C Tonnew Cambridgeshire 01223 841779
NORRIS Mrs J Criscan North Somerset 01934 813007
NUNN Mr P J Petsendas Norfolk 01379 898647
OWENS Mrs J Parkwall Clwyd 01978 758670
PAIN Mrs J Ravensbeech Carmanthenshire 01550 777605
PARSONS Ms T Emberlace Bedfordshire 01234 764114
PATTERSON Mrs D Curbarcroft Yorkshire 01433 630565
PAYNE Mr R Catemmsal Suffolk 07889 118478
POTTER Miss J Rheinvelt Nottinghamshire 01159 537611
PURKIS Mrs B A Chilsham Powys 01938 500422
RAYNER Mrs P Trirayne / Itsa Buckinghamshire 01494 815351
REDDAWAY Mrs A Homeranne Devon 01803 732386
REES Mrs M Symra Warwickshire 02476 697344
RENNARD Mrs A, Deranmar Oxfordshire 01993 891297
RENNARD Miss L Deranmar Oxfordshire 01993 898708
REYNOLDS Mrs B K Leynsord Sussex 01444 483689
RICHARDSON Mrs M Kringleholme Cleveland 01642 965976
RIX Mr B Ricksbury Cleveland 01287 652925
ROBERTS Mrs P Pauroi Cambridgeshire 01487 841967
ROBINSON Mrs S Tusculana Suffolk 01284 827224
ROGERSON Mr T Rabymar Co Durham 01388 718872
ROWLEY Mrs R Choya Nottinghamshire 07714 028273
RYAN Mr E Cavalli / Cavallibrook Leicestershire 01455 220330
SANDLAN Mrs K Arenkote Yorkshire 01904 471093
SCOTT (nee Black) Mrs D C Ravenselm Wiltshire 01985 217036
SEARLE Mrs D Stonepit Leicestershire 07768 420744
SEDGBEER Mrs A Russmic Lincolnshire 01205 872066
SEDGWICK Mr M Pascavale Essex 01206 212532
SHAIL Mrs E Rossbonny Staffordshire 01543 573299
SHEARD Mrs G M Almondene Huddersfield 01484 604005
SHEPPARD Mrs M Saleres Dyfed 01626 61515
SHINNICK Mr R M Leelyn Norfolk 01366 328247
SHONE Mr A Pamenda Derbyshire 01246 476720
SIDGWICK Mr I Paulian Cumbria 01228 561209
SIDGWICK Mrs P Paulian Cumbria 01228 561209
SLOAN Mrs K Turretbank Perthshire 01764 652222
SMITH Mr D D Davanel Stirlingshire 01324 553331
SMITH Mrs J M Mishana Leicestershire 01162 303783
SMITH Mr M Aranel Suffolk 01473 652892
SMITH Miss S E Salador Shropshire 07547 182968
SMITH Mrs S Beaudale West Yorkshie 01535 636858
SPARK Mrs J Darlsett / Sharvo North Yorkshire 01748 834194
SPARK Mr M Darlsett / Sharvo North Yorkshire 01748 834194
SPARROW Mrs E Tashmit Isle Of Wight 01983 863460
STARK Mrs P Tayfern Hampshire 01428 751339
STEVENS Mr R Mikeyn Buckinghamshire 01908 378673
STOCKS Mrs A Rebinya Nottinghamshire 01623 794409
STORAR Mrs C E Ewecote Hertfordshire 01279 771798
SURMAN Ms R Vallender Oxfordshire 01844 214049
SUTHERLAND Mrs W Ebonleigh Aberdeen 01224 781214
SWANSTON Mrs J Pamojill Berwickshire 01261 851102
TAPPENDEN Mrs C Vival Wiltshire 01794 322507
TARABAD Miss L Khatibi Cambridgeshire 01778 348183
THOMAS Mr G Jonsville Monmouthshire 01495 750559
TOWN Mr K Barsac Lancashire 01695 364515
TOWNSEND Mrs A Alderleigh Lancashire 01942 606628
TOWSE Mr P Miletree Bedfordshire 01525 237563
TRANTER Mr J Johnjo Manchester 0161 761 3466
TURNBULL Mrs B Peakdowns Tyne And Wear 0191 271 6915
VELLA Mr A Cinderaic Essex 01621 740698
WADDINGTON Mrs E Spindlepoint Cumbria 01768 840603
WADDINGTON Mr R Spindlepoint Cumbria 01768 840603
WAKE (nee Hurst) Mrs S Llustant Tyne And Wear 0191 5202930
WALLER Mrs J Jinjan Leicestershire 01455 611175
WARD Mrs J Charalier Somerset 01749 812773
WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar / Angelspride Tyne And Wear 0191 488 3410
WATTS Mr S Jamesbonny Monmouthshire

01495 245847

WEBBER Mr P

Montcolly

Worcestershire

01905 371205

WHEELER Mrs H Drumhaye Devon 01626 361575
WHITFIELD Mrs D Bevelmount Lincolnshire 01724 852469
WIGGINS Mrs M Whyteplace Berkshire 01628 524145
WILKINSON Mrs N Faircharm Lancashire 01282 815768
WILKINSON Mrs S Poppywood West Midlands 01902 732426
WILLEY Mr I Penemma County Durham 01388 833211
WILLIAMS Mrs E Sancana Mid Glamorgan 01656 840653
WILLIAMS Mrs S Johnasta Somerset 01934 713022
WRIGHT (nee Thornhill) Mrs J Kindrum London
WRIGHT Mrs J Yockley Lincolnshire 01507 343919
WRIGHT Mrs C J Ankris Essex 01376 324204
 
A1 List – Overseas Breed Specialists
CUMMING Mrs H Avellana France 0033 4686946
DESSERNE Mme S Vilfloriane France 0033 251342887
ECKERSLEY-ROBINS Mrs A Chadwick USA 001 203 616 5443
GAMMON Mr J Ravenrush USA 001 615 648 3398
GURTNER Ms C De Melcourt France 00 331 3412 2261
JOHNSON-SNYDER Mrs M Rattlebridge USA 001 419 560 1548
JONES Mrs R A Rutherford USA 001 267 491 5100
LESSIG Ms E J Roi L USA 001 908 713 6205
MASSEY Miss R Burleeds Australia 02 4861 4170
MONTFORD Mrs J Elvenhome Australia 61 412 749747
MURDOCH Mrs B E Khanaliah New Zealand 0064 528 6789
NORDIN Mrs E-B Cavamir Sweden 002 625 9805
OHLSSON Mr J Hackensack Sweden 46 418 18787
PALAHEIMO SEGERSVEN Dr A Anncourt Finland 003 5850378 0683
SCHIFFMAN Mrs W Crossbow USA 001 818706 87890
TYSSEN Mrs D J Prestonville New Zealand 00 643 213 1567
 
A1 List – Non Breed Specialists
ALLCOCK Mr A, OBE Sleepyhollow Warwickshire 01926 739003
BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Devon 01271 864943

BOGGIA-BLACK Dr M

Boughton

Kent

01227 274324

BRACE Mr A Tragband Gwent 01495 224887
BROWN-COLE Mr W Travella Bristol 01179 655431
CARTLEDGE Mrs C E Ryslip Berkshire 01344 424144
COX Mr L A S Vanitonia Somerset 01278 760210
COX Miss V Petitpaws Worcestershire 01584 319156
COXALL Mrs C Tiopepi Somerset 01460 241994
CURR Dr G G Natimuk London 0208 743 4073
DAVIE Mr G   Lancashire 01257 450433
KANE Mr F Hirontower Cleveland 01642 485895
LILLEY Mrs J Kensing Sussex 01403 822222
MATHER Mr T D Barklots Liverpool 0151 486 3570
OGDEN Mr H Beauview Gloucestershire 07960 004970
OLIVER-WYLES Mrs A Dairylane Northants 07866 473510
PARRY Mrs R Gwynsias Mid Glamorgan 01656 651472
PATERSON Mr E Camargue Northumberland 01670 531713
PEAK Mrs J Bayard Merseyside 01772 813232
PENNINGTON Mrs A Tudorhurst Suffolk 01787 278368
RICHARDSON Mr J Reeberrich Cambridgeshire 01733 849227
ROE Mrs C Sunshoo Shropshire 017803 941414
SCHEMEL Dr A Bentwood East Sussex 01273 600375
SPAVIN Miss D Dialynne West Midlands 0121 7822639
STANNARD Mrs L Shiarita Cheshire 01260 252834
TERRY Mrs S Shimeesha Lincolnshire 01673 858044
THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Worcestershire 01905 820720
WIGHT Mr A Sharval Midlothian 0131 449 3808
 
A1 List – Non Breed Specialists Overseas
BOELAARS Mr Hans V.H. Lamslag Netherlands  
BROWNE Mr G Eireannmada Australia 0061 3 97461422
ENGEL Mrs T Angel’s Pride Germany 02409 701244
HUTCHINGS Mr M Gerlil Spain 0034 96 67197
SCHRANDER Miss W J Van Hef Netherlands 0031 204978433
VUORINEN Mr R Rainwood Finland 00 09 682 1125
Back to Top
A2 List – Breed Specialist
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BREWER Mrs H Bowfort Cambridgeshire 01223 841634
FINLAY-KIRKWOOD Mr G Grajenco / Marisk / Gilderoak Clackmannanshire 07786623452
LONG Mrs L Arroline Wiltshire 01380 720660
ROSE Mrs C Rossyn Devon 01803 916919
SEDGBEER Mr D Russmic Lincolnshire 01205 872066
WALKER Ms A Kayceekay North Yorkshire 07974 748434
 
A2 List – Non Breed Specialists
Back to Top
A3 List – Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
CORNABY Mr R Haydonleigh Wiltshire 01793 723776
FLOWER Mrs A E

Anberan

Oxfordshire

01235 539060
GAMBLE Mrs L

Lisgarth

Gwent

02920 832297
HAMPTON-LEE Mrs K Kelrick Lancashire 07813 212598
HILL Mrs L

Becanna

Derbyshire

01332 833647
LYTTLE Mr S Agherton Co Londonderry 02870 848418
MORRISON Mrs W Bowerswell West Lothian 01506 411618
WESTWOOD (nee Porter) Mrs K Jengem West Sussex 01903 856577
WILEMAN Miss R Narvidar Leicestershire 01530 264484
 
A3 List – Overseas Breed Specialists
GALLAGHER Ms J Storeylands USA 01 210 494 6498
Back to Top
A3 List – Non Breed Specialist
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BALDWIN, MR K Nightstorm Merseyside 0151 498 4006
BOULCOTT Mrs M Ingerdorm Renfreshire 0141 561 4410
FREER Mr P Switherland Nottinghamshire 01636 706970
ISHERWOOD Mr T Stagedoor Lancashire 0772 687301
MILLAR Mr R I Turnlaw Roxburghshire 01896 822430
PARADISE Mrs J Shardlow Gloucestershire 07718 671640
Back to Top
B List – Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
AMES Mrs S Bromford Buckinghamshire 01234 740966
ARMSTRONG Mrs V Friarland Ayrshire 01292 570279
ATKINSON Mrs L Kimlea Manchester 0161 747 5070
BACKSHELL Mr W Jowida Leicestershire 0116 2782697
BARRACLOUGH Mr D Juette County Durham 0191 581 9408
BAYLISS Mrs A Castlewytch Nottinghamshire 0162 3742960
BELL Miss C Chistabella Cumbria 07904 399188
BRIDGLAND Mrs C Homebrood Buckinghamshire 01494 874128
CARTER Mrs M Mareve Hertfordshire 01707 262035
CROSSLEY Mrs M   West Yorkshire 01422 360372
EGAN Mrs C F   Greater Manchester 0161 964 2182
EVANS Mrs B Svena Powys 01597 825105
EVANS Miss M J D Evansly Surrey 01737 762620
GARDINER Miss J Edonhill Warwickshire 01527 852139
GLEN Mrs E Sandbrae Lanarkshire 01357 522531
GREENHALGH Ms L Lacervali Lancashire 07709 104477
HALL Mrs A Tasset Lincolnshire 01790 763574
HALL Mrs J Muffity Kent 01322 524367
HEATH Mrs P   Dumfriesshire 01576 300774
HILL Mrs L A Becanna Derbyshire 01332 838647
HOWARD Mrs E Edela West Yorkshire 01422 361590
JONES Mr G Rhybank Cardiff 02920 811109
KATIFF Mrs E   Manchester 0161 8810571
KELLEY Mrs A   Hertsfordshire 01438 820137
LAMBELLE Mrs S Rexeven Hampshire 02380 872782
LUCAS Mrs E E   West Midlands 01902 69196
MARSHALL Mrs E P Greenhow Lancashire 01772 631200
MOCHRIE Mr A Downsbank Staffordshire 01785 253717
NAYLOR Mr R Maenan Merseyside 0151 281 7401
O'GRADY Mr M Culverhill Wiltshire 01373 301422
PEARSON Mr R Charlandra Merseyside 0151 220 1494
PERRY Mrs J Rosemonde Leicestershire 01509 557702
PHELPS Miss S Aquitaine Worcestershire 01684 591533
PIPKIN Mrs M Ryanmil Warwickshire 07804 478270
RHODES Mr A Calonlan Hampshire 01252 654506
RITCHIE Mrs J A   Leicestershire 01533 359708
ROBERTSON Miss K Kavakay Essex 01245 601271
ROWARTH Mrs A C Robrook Derbyshire 01457 865062
SCANLON Mrs A Brantwood West Yorkshire 01274 488165
SCOTT Mrs F   Warwickshire 01203 316421
SMITH Mrs E A Mulvern Stirlingshire 01324 553331
STANLEY Mr T Haydonleigh Wiltshire 01793 723776
SULLIVAN Ms C Myhope Essex 01376 573613
THOMAS Mrs D A Pepyswood London 0208 944 1045
TOWSE Mrs R Miletree Bedfordshire 01525 237563
WARD Mrs L Elchar North Yorkshire 01757 249405
WHITMAN Mr J Khatibi Cambridgeshire 01778 380455
WHYTE Ms C   Fife  
WORKMAN Mrs M J Costara Midlothian 0208 9948574
 
B List – Overseas Breed Specialists
BAKER Mr K   France  
HUET Mr F   France  
MATSUMOTO Mr T Hillsidecourt JP Japan 81 45 893 8295
MURRAY Mr A   France  
Back to Top
B List – Non Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BENDELOW Mr A Kimbering / Casarow West Yorkshire 01924 461046
BLORE Mrs V Movalian Merseyside 0151 525 6470
BOSELEY Mr J   Gwynedd  
BROWN Mr A A   Surrey 01276 27354
BUNCE Mrs M Adurni Sussex 01323 483435
CARTER Mr A Alamiks Wiltshire 01225 792927
CARTER Mr R J Roselda Yorkshire 01709 582816
CLAYTON Miss P Barvae Lincolnshire 01652 634067
CUNLIFFE Ms J Modhish Shopshire 01691 610906
DAVISON Mrs N   Lancashire 01253 824368
ELLIS-JONES Mrs M S Brynlythe Worcestershire 01299 828467
ELLIS-JONES Mr T J Brynlythe Worcestershire 01299 828467
GODWIN Mrs G Delwin Hampshire 01252 852200
HARWOOD Ms C Minarets Lancashire 01254 812121
LESLEY Mrs J Kimevan Aberdeen 01224 693724
MILLS Mrs C   East Lothian 07890 507770
POLLOCK Mr S J Bencleves Tyne and Wear 0191 5286613
PRYOR Miss P   Warwickshire 01926 427248
PURNELL Mr J   Merseyside 01744 750216
RAWSON Mrs Z Mumtaz Lincolnshire 01775 821988
SEIDLER Miss C L Burdiesel Sussex 01403 822148
SHEILDS Mr D Wilholme North Yorkshire 01845 577764
SIMPSON Mrs D Penang East Yorkshire 01977 662533
SPARROW Mr C Casarow Manchester 0161 950 1474
SPARROW Mrs J A Casarow Manchester 0161 950 1474
STEWART Mrs K Marchog Lincolnshire 01724 712411
STEWART Mr R Marchog Lincolnshire 01724 712411
TAYLOR Mrs B Brentville Cambridgeshire 01733 240234
WILLIAMS-WEGMANN Mrs V Essvana Gloucestershire 01452 301332
WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi West Midlands 01675 479632
YEOH Mr F Yeosinga London 0208 452 2280
Back to Top
C List
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Lincolnshire 01205 461303
ALLITT Mrs R A Carresa West Glamorgan 01792 817640
ANGELL Mrs M Charweltown Yorkshire 01302 844867
BARTH UND KIPPENRUER Baroness Palteemoor Herefordshire 01544 318974
BARTLETT Mrs H Korolevsky Surrey 0208 948 2382
BATES Mrs A Kavenka Perthshire 01764 650117
BLEWETT Mr J Othmese Cornwall 01209 716257
BOUNDY Miss P R Rubyfield Lincolnshire 01823 668678
BRACKEN Mrs E   West Lothian 01506 510580
CALLAGHAN Miss L Callyspride West Yorkshire 07766 905626
CARVELL Mrs P   Wiltshire 01666 840698
CHAPMAN Ms W Chryshan Norfolk 01263 761681
COLAVECCHIA Mrs M   Lincolnshire 01754 811437
COLES Mrs S Twyforde Devon 01398 351375
COX Mrs P Tricianbri Hampshire 0238 0871507
CROZIER Mrs L R Korraines Denbighshire 01745 355755
DAVIES Ms C Bowcara Merseyside 0151 6485378
DISLEY Mr R R Acredam Lancashire 01695 733655
FARNILL Mr F Jayanna East Yorkshire 01964 542337
GARDNER Mr A Damadle Wiltshire 01249 658468
GEORGE-EVANS Ms L Jorgealin Merseyside 0151 200 4285
GOSFORD Mrs J   Oxfordshire 01993 883627
GRAVER Miss P A   West Midlands 01384 893784
GREEN Mrs G   Yorkshire 01653 628539
HIGGINS, Miss P Chesalatina Yorkshire 0114 2326441
HILL Mrs S Cazarrah Northamptonshire 07734 560501
HOBBS Mrs R Beaconsfylde Cambridgeshire 07770 889620
HUBBARD Mr J Popolulu Essex 01245 248483
JINKS Ms C   West Midlands 07815 051282
JOYCE Mrs S Myotabad Berkshire 01189 474199
LEVITT Mrs S Kestrelflite Lancashire 01253 827289
LOWE Mrs G T Alawago Staffordshire 01283 791514
LUNT Mr P Oaktreepark Staffordshire 07929 060055
McKENZIE F   Somerset 01458 241080
MANN Mrs A Lyndabelle Shropshire 01630 653570
METCALFE Miss S   Carmarthenshire 01554 824185
MUIRHEAD Mr C Shipden Norfolk 01263 761319
MUIRHEAD Mrs C Shipden Norfolk 01263 761319
NAYLOR Mrs J Du Nid Du Faisan France 00 335 5390 6399
NEAL Mr D Quizzbeck North Somerset 07904 211445
PACK-DAVISON Mrs V Verileas Wiltshire 01225 704410
PUENCHALARD Mr P Pascavale Essex 01277 821709
RADLEY Mr P Intisari Hertfordshire 01763 243005
RHODES Ms L Calonlan Hampshire 01252 654506
ROBERTS Ms K Byphar Hampshire 01256 895501
ROBERTSON Miss C C Krisbred Wiltshire 01793 750072
SAUNDERS Mrs E Rapido Dumfriesshire 01683 300628
SHEPHARD Mrs K   Lancashire 01254 852570
SINGLETON Mrs S Celxo Humberside 01482 899944
STREEK Mrs V P   Surrey 01392 830357
SUTCLIFFE Mrs S Aristor Cambridgeshire 01480 473333
SWANN Miss J M J   Staffordshire 01782 612937
TANTON Ms S Pazazz Devon 01805 624379
TURNER Miss L Shalot Oxfordshire 01993 850496
VALENTINE Miss F Pattonia Lancashire 01772 655541
WELLS Mrs P Moonglow East Yorkshire 01964 542744
WORKMAN Ms E Costara London 07774 410662
Back to Top
 
This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club