United Kingdom Toy Dog Society
Championship Show – 30th March 2024


Best of Breed – Embeth Rock The Boat
Best Opposite Sex – Pascavale Shanice
Best Puppy – Harana Now You Has Jazz
Best Veteran – Rosirius Bluebell

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs L Kilcoyne (Granasil)
Dog CC Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
Reserve CC Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien Dream Weaver
Best Puppy Koster-Tindall’s Harana Now You Has Jazz
     
Special Beginner (4 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Jackson’s Fortunamajor Perseus
2nd Taylor’s Luvtayl Rave About
3rd Wilkins & Wilcock’s Fortunamajor Bettelgeuse
Res Lunt’s Oaktreepark Royal Austin
Veteran (3, 0)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Ch Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx VW
2nd Taylor’s Lorankas Moonlight Shadow
3rd Slack’s Willowheart Louis
Minor Puppy (9, 1)  
1st Mynott’s Honeybet Hamilton
2nd Mackenzie’s Carsan Hot And Tasty
3rd Vella’s Miletree Morse at Cinderaic
Res Leach’s Ouzlewell’s Ralphie Lauren
VHC Walker’s Carsan Richie Rich TAF
Puppy (7, 1)  
1st Koster-Tindall’s Harana Now You Has Jazz
2nd Bubb’s Wandris Speak Of The Devil
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Spell
Res Jackson’s Fortunamajor Perseus
VHC Walker’s Carsan Richie Rich TAF
Junior (2, 0)
1st Long’s Arroline Kryptonite JW
2nd Hamill & Hughes’ Keycav Rocking Robin
Maiden (6, 0)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Smooth Criminal
2nd Drewett’s Arrowbein Jamie
3rd Bubb’s Wandris Speak Of The Devil
Res Mackenzie’s Carsan Hot And Tasty
VHC Hamill & Hughes’ Keycav Rocking Robin
Novice (8, 0)
1st Lovel’s Juzandia Keverne at Lovetrac
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s He’s The One
3rd Owen’s Hansowens Star Of India Narayden
Res Bubb’s Wandris Speak Of The Devil
VHC Price’s Brymarden Busby for Almonroyd
Graduate (1, 1)  
Post Graduate (7, 2)  
1st Walker’s Carsan Red Rebellion
2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Secret Service
3rd Leaver’s Revaelann Nik Nac Paddy Wak
Res Lunt’s Oaktreepark Royal Austin
VHC Slack’s Dalvreck In Dreams for Eversbabes
Mid Limit (7, 1)  
1st Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien Dream Weaver
2nd Inglis’ Verheyen Reacher at Craigowl JW
3rd Bayliss’ Castlewytch Infatuation
Res Mynott’s Honeybet Tri Again
VHC Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
Limit (5, 0)  
1st Cox’s Fujairah Eric Morecambe ShCEx
2nd Smith’s Beaudale Return To Sender
3rd Mangham’s Brymarden Touch Of Gold of Charnavale
Res Owen’s Hansowens Star Of India Narayden
VHC Slack’s Dalvreck In Dreams for Eversbabes
Special Open B/T or R (2, 0)  
1st Koster-Tindall’s Harana Pinball Wizard
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Encanto
Open (7, 2)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Fr Ch Rio De Coeur Of Sevijeans at Pascavale
3rd Levy & Sedgwick’s Foresetcreek Im The Man at Pascavale
Res Lovel’s Lovetrac Brandon
VHC Hazeltine’s Juzandia The Shaman

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs L Kilcoyne (Granasil)
Bitch CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Shanice
Res CC Hogan’s Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
Best Puppy Atkins’ Lacerta Luisa
     
Special Beginner (7 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Taylor’s Luvtayl Flashdance
2nd Liverton-Ovey’s Chantismere Conchetta for Halosey JW (IKC)
3rd Lunt’s Oaktreepark Royal Ava
Res Chadwick’s Cavallibrook Why Oh Why
VHC Bragg’s Russmic Elysia for Cavalicious
Veteran (3, 0)
1st Loades’ Roslyn Rosirius Bluebell
2nd Fox’s Lewharle Izzadorable for Lynmily
3rd Potter’s Toyswood Blackstar
Minor Puppy (8, 0)  
1st Ireland’s Charnell Here Comes Summer
2nd Jaramillo’s Conabec Causing Chaos
3rd Maclaine’s Ellemich Whoops A Daisy at Pennygown
Res Lunt’s Oaktreepark Royal Bliss
VHC Cooke’s Lydabelle Gold Charm
Puppy (11, 5)  
1st Atkins’ Lacerta Luisa
2nd Surman’s Harana C’est Si Bon
3rd Mann’s Loranka’s Pandora Charm
Res Kitson’s Kadoogels Cerinthe
VHC Potter’s Toyswood Modern Love
Junior (10, 2)  
1st Hogan’s Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
2nd Hazeltine’s Juzandia Endelyn
3rd Bubb’s Sweetbriar Heirs And Graces with Wandris
Res Richardson’s Kringleholme Corvette
VHC Waddington’s Spindlepoint Gertie Jekyll
Maiden (11, 3)  
1st Hogan’s Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
2nd Smith’s Beaudale Little Bit Naughty
3rd Drewett’s Judyland Mischief
Res Leaver’s Revaelann Almond Joy
VHC Owen’s Narayden That’s Magic
Novice (8, 3)  
1st Owen’s Hansowens Night Star
2nd Mynott’s Honeybet Mabel Louise
3rd Lee’s Kelrick Diamond Girl
Res Carr-Tomlinson’s Ledesham Cost A Lottie
Graduate (13, 2)  
1st Ireland’s Charnell Songbird
2nd Claydon’s Brymarden Miss Sophie
3rd Rogerson’s Rabymar Hot Gossip
Res Bennett’s Rishtte I’m Tanisha of Remmya JW
VHC Jaramillo’s Conabec Lady Madonna
Post Graduate (7, 0)  
1st Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Las Vegas
2nd Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morgelyn
3rd Williams’ Charnell Gintastic for Sancana JW
Res Floyd’s Laurami Comfortably Numb
VHC Mynott’s Honeybet Irma La Douce
Mid Limit (10, 1)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden May Blossom
2nd Lovel’s Lovetrac Born To Boogie
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Tri Mai Chai
Res Walker’s Stavonga Skylark Kayceekay
VHC Fox’s Brymarden Scarlet for Lynmily
Limit (9, 2)  
1st Homes’ Leogem Campanula
2nd Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien Funny Girl
3rd Waters’ Sweetbriar La Dee Da JW
Res Sharp-Dixon & Reyes’ Mitspip Mystical Spirit
VHC Hogan’s Maryann Stavonga Secret Crush JW
Special Open B/T or R (5, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
2nd Lee’s Conchellia Vivi Velvette by Kelrick
3rd Owen’s Hansowens Rising Star
Res Kitson’s Kadoogels Kozette
Open (8, 3)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Shanice
2nd Robb & Chapman’s Ellemich Good Trouble with Gleniren
3rd Lovel’s Ch Lovetrac Theodora
Res Hazeltine’s Juzandia Lammana
VHC Rix’s Stavonga Sea Change at Ricksbury JW

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club